ROB WILTON
THEATRICALIA

HOME

OTHER PLAYS pre1900 1900-39 1940-49 1950-59
1960-69 1970-79 1980-89 1990-99 2000-09 2010 on


OTHER PLAYS: 2010 on

Plays: 2010

2010: THE SECRET OF SHERLOCK HOLMES - Jeremy Paul (Duchess) Robert Daws (as Dr Watson), Peter Egan (as Sherlock Holmes); dir:Robin Herford [44pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: THE TRAIN DRIVER - Athol Fugard (Hampstead) Owen Sejake, Sean Taylor; dir:Athol Fugard [44pp, 6.75x9.7; cast list, biographies w.photos, colour production and rehearsal photos, interview with Athol Fugard, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010 (3 Jan): MORECAMBE - Tim Whitnall (Duchess) Bob Golding (as Eric Morecambe); dir:Guy Masterson [52pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; w.ticket (3 Jan); VG] £4

2010 (1 Sep-2 Oct): THE THUNDERBOLT - Arthur Wing Pinero (Orange Tree)
Geoff Leesley (as James Mortimore), Brenda Longman, David Whitworth (as Stephen Mortimore), Julie Teal (as Louisa Mortimore), Stuart Fox (as Thaddeus Mortimore), Natalie Ogle (as Phyllis Mortimore), Osmund Bullock (as Colonel Ponting), Jane Spencer Turner (as Rose Ponting), David Antrobus, Vincent Brimble, Grainne Keenan (as Helen Thornhill), James Joyce, Stuart Burgess, Amelia Brown, Claudia Davies, Imogen Wilson, Ollie Harrison-Hall, Jack Armstrong, James Wilson; dir:Sam Walters [28pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: THE TRIAL OF UBU - Simon Stephens (Hampstead Theatre) Nikki Amuka-Bird, Josie Daxter, Kate Duchene (as Interpreter), Paul McCleary (as Ubu), Rob Ostlere, George Taylor; dir:Katie Mitchell [36pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated programme notes, 10 colour rehearsal photos, credits etc; VG] £4

2010 (20-24 Apr): STEPPING OUT - Richard Harris (Richmond Theatre) Brian Capron (as Geoffrey), Anita Harris (as Vera), Lucy Williamson, Wendy Mae Brown, Natalie Cleverley, Janet De Vigne, Katie Kerr, Catherine Millsom, Johanne Murdock, Karen Traynor, Lucy Woolliscroft; dir:Richard Baron [44pp, 6.8x9.7; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £4

2010: CRASH - William Nicholson (West Yorkshire Playhouse) Carolyn Backhouse, Helen Bradbury, Colin Mace, Steven Pacey, John Geoghegan, Cass Tyler, Bruce MacKinnon; dir:Sarah Esdaile [98pp, 5.1x7.75; programme in the form of a paperback book, containing the COMPLETE PLAYTEXT (published by Methuen); cast, credits, biographies w.photos, Introduction by William Nicholson etc.; VG] £5

2010: THE LAST CUCKOO - Julie Amanda Bokowiez (Lawrence Batley Theatre, Huddersfield, and Wilde Theatre, Bracknell) Paul Copley, Olivia Vinall; dir:David Tucker [8pp, 5.9x8.4; cast list, biographies of cast and crew w.photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £2

2010 (19 Mch-3 Apr): FROST/NIXON - Peter Morgan (Playhouse on the Square, Memphis, Tennessee) Michael Ingersoll (as David Frost), Bill Andrews (as Richard Nixon), Bryan Robinson, George Dudley, Michael Towle, S A Weakley, Michael Detroit, Meg Geer, John Tyberghein, Maya Robinson, Hannah Dowdy; dir:Rob Satterlee [24pp, 5.5x8.7; cast list, biographies w.photos, credits etc.; VG] £3

2010: WE LOVE YOU CITY - Nick Walker (Belgrade Theatre, Coventry) David Beckford, David Colvin, Leila Crerar, Adrian Decosta, Karen Fisher-Pollard, Richard Kidd, Darren Kuppan, John McKeever, Bharti Patel, Ged Simmons, Robin Simpson; dir:Paul Warwick [36pp, 5.9x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £3

2010 (Jul-Aug): LIGHT SHINING IN BUCKINGHAMSHIRE - Caryl Churchill (Arcola) Philip Arditti, Jamie Ballard, Christopher Harper, Kobna Holdbrook-Smith, Helena Lymbery, Michelle Terry; dir:Polly Findlay [8pp, 5.9x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, credits etc.; VG] £2

2010 (Sep-Oct): THE COUNTRY - Martin Crimp (Arcola) Amanda Root, Simon Thorp, Naomi Wattis; dir:Amelia Nicholson [8pp, 5.9x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, credits etc.; VG] £2

2010 (Oct-Nov): BLUE/ORANGE - Joe Penhall (Arcola) Ayesha Antoine, Esther Hall, Helen Schlesinger; dir:Femi Elufowoju, jr [8pp, 5.9x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, credits etc.; VG] £2

2010 (Feb-Mch): THE PROMISE - Ben Brown (Orange Tree) Jonathan Tafler, Richard Clothier, Miranda Colchester, Christopher Ravenscroft, Nicholas Asbury, Oliver Ford Davies, Sam Dastor, Patrick Brennan, Michael Sheldon, Colin Stinton, Olive Jamieson Bown, Elizabeth Cullen, Holly McClelland, Lucia Luing Turnbull, Natalia Bodington; dir:Alan Strachan [28pp, 5.8x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2010 (24 Mch-29 May): TAKING STEPS - Alan Ayckbourn (Orange Tree) Anna Francolini, Stephen Beckett, Matthew Cottle, Michael Simkins, Adrian McLoughlin, Emily Pithon; dir:Akan Ayckbourn [28pp, 5.8x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, Alan Ayckbourn and Sam Walters in Conversation, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2010 (Jun): TOM'S A-COLD - David Egan, and THE RUFFIAN ON THE STAIR - Joe Orton (Orange Tree) Christopher Heyward, Luke Trebilcock, Emma Beattie, John Paul Connolly, Carl Prekopp; dir:Lora Davies (Tom), Emma Faulkner (Ruffian) [32pp, 5.8x8.25; cast lists, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2010 (Oct-Nov): THE COMPANY MAN - Torben Betts (Orange Tree) Isla Blair, Bruce Alexander, Nicholas Lumley, Jack Sandle, Beatrice Curnew; dir:Adam Barnard [28pp, 5.8x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, 8 rehearsal photos, Torben Betts and Adam Barnard In Conversation, credits etc.; VG] £3

2010: LINGUA FRANCA - Peter Nichols (Finborough) Enzo Cilenti, Ian Gelder, Rula Lenska, Abigail McKern, Chris New, Charlotte Randle, Natalie Walter; dir:Michael Gieleta [12pp, 5.8x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2010: THE GLASS MENAGERIE - Tennessee Williams (Young Vic) Leo Bill, Deborah Findlay (as Amanda), Sinead Matthews, Kyle Soller; dir:Joe Hill-Gibbins [32pp, 5.8x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, extensive programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: KING DAVID, MAN OF BLOOD - Fraser Grace (Mercury Theatre, Colchester) Andrew Neil, Christine Abaslom, David Tarkenter, Tony Casement, Ignatius Anthony, Roger Delves-Broughton, Kristin Hutchinson, Marshall Griffin, Clare Humphrey, Delroy Brown, Tomos James, Matthew Clancy, Graeme Brooks, Frank Barker, Jamie Weston, Kim Bennett, Chloe Spencer-Campbell, Kimberley Wyn Jones, Juliet Young, Joe Crabb, Joshua Lee, Lewis Ward; dir:Dee Evans [32pp, 8x8; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £3

2010: BLACK WATCH - Gregory Burke (Barbican) National Theatre of Scotland production: Jack Lowden, Richard Rankin, Ross Anderson, Chris Starkie, Cameron Barnes, Stuart Martin, Keith Fleming, Jamie Quinn, Scott Fletcher, Ian Pirie, Adam McNamara, Paul Tinto; dir:John Tiffany [36pp, 8.25x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive programme notes, 12+ colour production photos, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: 11 and 12 - Amadou Hampate Ba, adapted by Marie-Helene Estienne (Barbican) Peter Brook-C.I.C.T./Theatre des Bouffes du Nord: Antonio Gil Martinez / Cesar Sarachu, Makram J Khoury, Tunji Lucas, Jared McNeill, Khalifa Natour, Abdou Ouologuem, Maximilien Seweryn; dir:Peter Brook [40pp, 8.25x8.25; cast, credits, c10 excellent colour production photos, biographies, illustrated articles; VG] £4

2010: THE HOUSE OF BILQUIS BIBI - adapted from Federico Garcia Lorca's The House of Bernarda Alba by Sudha Bhuchar (Tour) Tamasha and Harrogate Theatre production: Ila Arun, Indira Joshi, Balvinder Sopal, Ghizala Avan, Vineeta Rishi, Shalini Peiris, Mariam Haque, Youkti Patel, Rina Fatania, Pooja Bhatia, Rakhi Chauhan, Pam Chohan, Brenda Fernandes, Sayera Haque, Hannah Kumari, Sabera Mangera; dir:Kristine Landon-Smith [28pp, 8.25x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated articles, 10+ colour rehearsal photos, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010 (Aug): VIEUX CARRE - Tennessee Williams (Royal Lyceum, Edinburgh) Wooster Group production: Ari Fliakos, Ellen Mills, Kaneza Schaal, Kate Valk, Scott Shepherd, Daniel Pettrow, Alan Boyd Kleinman, Daniel Jackson, Andrew Schneider; dir:Elizabeth LeCompte [60pp, 6.25x9.5; cast list, biographies, 7 production photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010 (Aug): CALEDONIA - Alistair Beaton (King's Theatre, Edinburgh) National Theatre of Scotland production: Paul Blair, Tam Dean Burn, Cliff Burnett, David Carlyle, Alan Francis, Frances Grey, Paul Higgins (as William Paterson), Neil McKinven, Matthew Pidgeon, Morna Young; dir:Anthony Neilson [64pp, 6.25x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: PRIVATE LIVES - Noel Coward (Vaudeville) Lisa Dillon, Matthew Macfadyen, Simon Paisley Day, Kim Cattrall, Caroline Lena Olsson; dir:Richard Eyre [52pp, 6.6x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 12+ production photos, extensive illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: HAY FEVER - Noel Coward (Rose Theatre, Kingston) Celia Imrie (as Judith Bliss), Stephen Boxer (as David Bliss), Georgia Maguire, Joshua Maguire, Alexandra Gilbreath (as Myra Arundel), Adrian Lukis, Holly Jones, Sam Swainsbury, Katy Secombe; dir:Stephen Unwin [36pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 11 colour rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: ALL MY SONS - Arthur Miller (Apollo) Zoe Wanamaker (as Kate Keller), David Suchet (as Joe Keller), Steven Elder, Tom Vaughan-Lawlor, Claire Hackett, Olivia Darnley, Stephen Campbell Moore (as Chris Keller), Ted Allpress, Tom Howard, Gabriel Steele, Jemima Rooper, Daniel Lapaine; dir:Howard Davies [52pp, 6.7x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: DEATHTRAP - Ira Levin (Noel Coward Theatre) Simon Russell Beale, Claire Skinner, Jonathan Groff, Estelle Parsons, Terry Beaver; dir:Matthew Warchus [52pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: ENRON - Lucy Prebble (Noel Coward Theatre) Headlong Theatre / Chichester Festival Theatre / Royal Court production: Samuel West, Amanda Drew, Tom Goodman-Hill, Tim Pigott-Smith, Matt Blair, Ellie Bruce, Gillian Budd, Peter Caulfield, Howard Charles, Stephanie Coulter, Cleo Demetriou, Susannah Fellows, Stephen Fewell, Tom Godwin, Orion Lee, Anna Martine, Eleanor Matsuura, Ashley Rolfe, Richard Taylor Woods, Ewan Wardrop, Trevor White; dir:Rupert Goold [52pp, 6.75x9.5; cast, credits, production photos, biographies w.photos, programme notes; 7-page illustrated feature on Stephen Sondheim, 3-page illustrated feature on Noel Coward, 3-page illustrated feature on Production Highlights at the Noel Coward Theatre (formerly The New, then The Albery); a packed programme; VG] £4

2010: THE LITTLE DOG LAUGHED - Douglas Carter Beane (Garrick) Tamsin Greig, Rupert Friend, Gemma Arterton, Harry Lloyd; dir:Jamie Lloyd [52pp, 6.6x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 11 rehearsal photos, extensive illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: WHEN WE ARE MARRIED - J B Priestley (Garrick) Jodie McNee, Peter Sandys-Clarke, Lynda Baron, Laura Haddock, Tom Shaw, Roy Hudd, David Horovitch, Susie Blake, Simon Rouse, Sam Kelly, Maureen Lipman, Michelle Dotrice, Rosemary Ashe, Vincent Brimble; dir:Christopher Luscombe [52pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: THE COUNTRY GIRL - Clifford Odets (Apollo) Martin Shaw, Jenny Seagrove, Mark Letheren, Nicholas Day, Peter Harding, Luke Shaw, Thomasin Rand, Tom Cornish; dir:Rufus Norris [52pp, 6.6x9.5; cast, credits, 20+ colour production photos, biographies w.photos, illustrated articles etc.; VG] £4

2010: AVENUE Q - Robert Lopez and Jeff Marx (Wyndham's) Delroy Atkinson, Cassidy Janson, Rachel Jerram, Sion Lloyd, Tom Parsons, Paul Spicer, Jacqueline Tate; dir:Jason Moore [44pp, 6.75x9.4; cast, credits, biographies w.photos, illustrated article on Avenue Q; illustrated features on Gavin Creel, The Story of Wyndham's Theatre, John Gielgud, and others; a full programme; VG] £4

2010: KRAPP'S LAST TAPE - Samuel Beckett (Duchess) Gate Theatre Dublin production: Michael Gambon; dir:Michael Colgan [40pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biography of Michael Gambon w.photo, 5 production photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: NOVECENTO - Alessandro Baricco, translated by Ann Goldstein (Trafalgar Studios 2) Donmar production: Mark Bonnar; dir:Roisin McBrinn [20pp, 6.75x9.7; cast list, rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2010 (6-11 Sep): HOUSE OF GHOSTS - Colin Dexter (Richmond Theatre) Colin Baker (as Chief Inspector Morse), David Acton, Andrew Bone (as Detective Sergeant Lewis), Paul Clarkson, Lynette Edwards, Gregory Finnegan, John Fleming, Caroline Harding, Christopher Heyward, Rachel Logan, Judith Rae, Gay Soper, Glynn Sweet (as Superintendant Strange), Nicole Ashwood, Richard Stirling; dir:Robin Herford [48pp, 6.75x9.7; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010 (27 Apr-1 May): OH WHAT A LOVELY WAR - Joan Littlewood, Theatre Workshop, Charles Chilton, Gerry Raffles and Members of the Original Cast (Richmond Theatre) Northern Stage production: Joanna Croll, Victoria Elliott, Helen Embleton, Karen Fisher-Pollard, Robert Hands, Gary Kitching, Tarek Merchant, Sam O'Mahony-Adams, Thomas Padden, Christopher Price, Theone Rashleigh, Jon Trenchard; dir:Erica Whyman and Sam Kenyon [44pp, 6.75x9.7; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated articles, rehearsal photos, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: LES PARENTS TERRIBLES - Jean Cocteau, translated by Jeremy Sams (Trafalgar Studios 2) Donmar production: Anthony Calf, Sylvestra le Touzel, Frances Barber, Tom Byam Shaw, Elaine Cassidy; dir:Chris Rolls [20pp, 6.75x9.7; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: LOWER NINTH - Beau Willimon (Trafalgar Studios 2) Donmar production: Richie Campbell, Ray Fearon, Anthony Welsh; dir:Charlotte Westernra [20pp, 6.75x9.7; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: GRETA GARBO CAME TO DONEGAL - Frank McGuinness (Tricycle) Lisa Diveney, Michelle Fairley, Angeline Ball, Tom McKay, Owen McDonnell, Daniel Gerroll, Caroline Lagerfelt; dir:Nicolas Kent [32pp, 6.75x9.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photo, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2010: THE CARETAKER - Harold Pinter (Trafalgar Studios 1) Peter MacDonald, Jonathan Pryce (as Davies), Sam Spruell; dir:Christopher Morahan [36pp, 6.75x9.7; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: THE DEAD SCHOOL - Pat McCabe (Tricycle) Sean Campion, Nick Lee, Carrie Crowley, Gemma Reeves, Peter Daly; dir:Padraic McIntyre [28pp, 6.75x9.7; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2010: LA BETE - David Hirson (Comedy) Greta Lee, David Hyde Pierce (as Elomire), Stephen Ouimette, Mark Rylance (as Valere), Joanna Lumley (as The Princess), Sally Wingert, Robert Lonsdale, Lisa Joyce, Michael Milligan, Liza Sadovy; dir:Matthew Warchus [44pp, 6.75x9.7; cast list, biographies w.photos, 7 colour production photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: END OF THE RAINBOW - Peter Quilter (Trafalgar Studios) Northampton production: Tracie Bennett, Hilton McRae, Stephen Hagan, Robin Browne; dir:Terry Johnson [40pp, 6.75x9.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated programme notes, list of music used, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: THE LITTLE HUT - Andre Roussin, translated by Nancy Mitford (Greenwich Theatre) Robert Portal, Janie Dee, Aden Gillett, Tom Turner; dir:Tim Luscombe [24pp, 6.75x9.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: THE CRUCIBLE - Arthur Miller (Regent's Park) Christopher Fulford, Ellie Paskell, Anni Domingo, Emily Taaffe (as Abigail Williams), Charlie Cameron, Alexandra Mathie, Geoff Leesley (AKA Geoffrey Leesley), Lucy May Barker, Bettrys Jones, Patrick O'Kane (as John Procter), Susan Engel (as Rebecca Nurse), Patrick Godfrey, Philip Cumbus, Emma Cunniffe (as Elizabeth Procter), Malcolm Rogers, Paul Kemp, Gary Milner, Christopher Hunter, Oliver Ford Davies (as Deputy Governor Danforth); dir:Timothy Sheader [36pp, 6.75x9.7; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits, illustrated Chronology of Regent's Park Open Air Theatre etc.; VG] £4

2010: MY WONDERFUL DAY - Alan Ayckbourn (Richmond) Stephen Joseph Theatre Scarborough production: Terence Booth, Petra Letang, Ayesha Antoine, Ruth Gibson, Paul Kemp, Alexandra Mathie; dir:Alan Ayckbourn [40pp, 6.75x9.7; cast list, biographies w.photos, 11 rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: BEDROOM FARCE - Alan Ayckbourn (Duke of York's) Daniel Betts, Sara Crowe, Tony Gardner, David Horovitch, Rachel Pickup, Jenny Seagrove, Orlando Seale, Finty Williams; dir:Peter Hall [36pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: BIRDSONG - Sebastian Faulks, stage version by Rachel Wagstaff (Comedy) Ben Barnes, Nicholas Farrell, Florence Hall, Genevieve O'Reilly, Iain Mitchell, Annabel Topham, Billy Carter, Zoe Waites, Lee Ross, Paul Hawkyard, Owain Arthur, Gregg Lowe, James Staddon, Jack Hawkins, Joe Coen; dir:Trevor Nunn [44pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated articles, 20 rehearsal photos, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: THE HISTORY BOYS - Alan Bennett (New Victoria Theatre, Woking) Thomas Wheatley, Gerard Murphy (as Hector), Ben Lambert, Penelope Beaumont, Beruce Khan, Tom Reed, Kyle Redmond-Jones (as Dakin), George Banks, James Byng (as Posner), Peter McGovern, Rob Delaney, Christopher Keegan; dir:Christopher Luscombe [48pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, substantial interview with Alan Bennett, illustrated programme notes, rehearsal and production photos, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: REPERTOIRE BOOKLET (Lyric Theatre, Hammersmith)
Spring/Summer Season 2010
THREE SISTERS (Anton Chekhov, dir:Sean Holmes) 15 Jan-20 Feb
GHOST STORIES (Jeremy Dyson and Andy Nyman) 24 Feb-3 Apr
THE DARK SIDE OF BUFFOON (The Brothers Marquez, dir:Timothy Sheader) 7-17 Apr
MOBY DICK (dir:Jos Houben and Rob Thirtle) 20 Apr-1 May
A THOUSAND STARS EXPLODE IN THE SKY (David Eldridge, Robert Holman and Simon Stephens, dir:Sean Holmes) 7-29 May
LIFEGAME (Keith Johnstone)
[28pp, 6x9.5; Feature on each play, w.photos, performance dates and times, plus Lyric Lounge, PUB ROCK 3-20 Feb, Sunday Evening COMEDY NIGHTS, TIGHTROPE 17-19 Jun, Lyric Young Company, Lyric Children, Simon Stephen In Conversation, Come and Relax, Booking details, Getting here etc.; VG] £3

2010: STUDIES FOR A PORTRAIT - Daniel Reitz (King's Head) Travis Oliver, John Atterbury, Tristam Summers, Simon Wright; dir:Adam Spreadbury-Maher [16pp, 7x9.8; cast biographies w.photos, credits etc.; date on cover (18/5/10), else VG] £2

2010 (Spring): THE REAL THING - Tom Stoppard (Old Vic) Toby Stephens, Barnaby Kay, Fenella Woolgar, Hattie Morahan, Tom Austen, Louise Calf, Jordan Young; dir:Anna Mackin [44pp, 8.1x10.9; Old Vic Magazine programme; cast, credits, biographies, 10 striking rehearsal photos, illustrated article on Tom Stoppard, further illustrated articles, A Brief History of the Old Vic etc.; VG] £4

2010: DESIGN FOR LIVING - Noel Coward (Old Vic) Lisa Dillon (as Gilda), Angus Wright, Tom Burke (as Otto), Andrew Scott (as Leo), Maggie McCarthy, John Hollingworth, Matthew Gammie, Nancy Crane, Maya Wasowicz, Edward Dede; dir:Anthony Page [44pp, 8x10.9; cast list, biographies, 11 rehearsal photos, very extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: SIX DEGREES OF SEPARATION - John Guare (Old Vic) Lesley Manville (as Ouisa Kittredge), Anthony Head (as Flan Kittredge), Ian Redford, Obi Abili (as Paul), Stephen Greif, Kevin Kiely, Sara Stewart, Steven Pacey, John Moraitis, Zoe Boyle, Paul Stocker, Michael Goldsmith, Ilan Goodman, Kevin Trainor, Luke Neal (as Rick), Sarah Goldberg (as Elizabeth); dir:David Grindley [44pp, 8x10.9; cast list, biographies, 14 rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: SERENADING LOUIE - Lanford Wilson (Donmar) Charlotte Emmerson, Jason Butler Harner, Jason O'Mara, Geraldine Somerville; dir:Simon Curtis [36pp, 5.5x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: A NUMBER - Caryll Churchill (Menier Chocolate Factory) Timothy West, Samuel West; dir:Jonathan Munby [10pp, 6.25x11.75; cast list, biographies, colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; date on cover (5/10/10), else VG] £4

2010: THE LATE MIDDLE CLASSES - Simon Gray (Donmar) Robert Glenister, Helen McCrory, Peter Sullivan, Eleanor Bron, Harvey Allpress, Laurence Belcher, Felix Zadek-Ewing; dir:David Levaux [32pp, 5.5x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: POLAR BEARS - Mark Haddon (Donmar) Paul Hilton, Richard Coyle, Jodhi May, Celia Imrie, David Leon, Ske Bennett, Alice Sykes; dir:Jamie Lloyd [36pp, 5.5x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: HANSEL & GRETEL - Carl Grose (Queen Elizabeth Hall) Kneehigh Theatre: Joanna Holden, Chris Price, Carl Grose, Edith Tankus, TJ Holmes, Benji Bower, Fay Powell-Thomas; dir:Mike Shepherd [8pp, 5.75x11.75 quadruple-fold; cast list, biographies, 5 production photos, articles, credits etc.; VG] £3

2010: RUINED - Lynn Nottage (Almeida) Jenny Jules, Lucian Msamati, Pippa Bennett-Warner, Michelle Asante, Kehinde Fadipe, Okezie Morro, Silas Carson, David Ajala, Joel Kangudi, Steve Toussaint, Damola Adelaja, Joseph Roberts, Akintayo Akinbode; dir:Indhu Rubasingham [48pp, 8.25x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated articles, rehearsal photos, credits, articles about The Almeida etc.; VG] £4

2010: THROUGH A GLASS DARKLY - Ingmar Bergman (Almeida) Ruth Wilson, Ian McElhinney, Justin Salinger, Dimitri Leonidas; dir:Michael Attenborough [44pp, 8.25x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: HOUSE OF GAMES - David Mamet, Jonathan Katz, version by Richard Bean (Almeida) Nancy Carroll, Trevor Cooper, Dermot Crowley, Peter De Jersey, Amanda Drew, Michael Landes, John Marquez, Al Weaver; dir:Lindsay Posner [48pp, 8.25x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: PYGMALION - George Bernard Shaw (Royal Exchange, Manchester) Harriet Barrow, Julia Hills, Ray MacAllan, Howard Hutt, Cush Jumbo (as Eliza Doolittle), Terence Wilton, Simon Robson (as Henry Higgins), Sue Wallace, Ian Bartholomew (as Alfred Doolittle), Gaye Brown (as Mrs Higgins), Sophie Gajewicz; dir:Greg Hersov [40pp, 8.25x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: RAFTA RAFTA - Ayub Khan Din (Octagon Theatre, Bolton) Simon Nagra, Darren Kuppan, Tony Hasnath, Mitesh Soni, Guy Rhys, Harvey Virdi, Rani Moorthy, Elizabeth Cadwallader, Keleem Janjua, Bhavna Limbachia; dir:Iqbal Khan [32pp, 8.25x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated articles, rehearsal photos, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: WOMEN POWER AND POLITICS - Bola Agbaje, Moira Buffini, Zinnie Harris, Sam Holcroft, Marie Jones, Lucy Kirkwood, Rebecca Lenkiewicz, Sue Townsend, Joy Wilkinson (Tricycle) Simon Chandler, Oliver Chris, Claire Cox, Heather Craney, Niamh Cusack, Stella Gonet, John Hollingworth, Amy Loughton, Tom Mannion, Kika Markham, Lara Rossi, Felix Scott; dir:Indu Rubasingham [48pp, 8.25x11.75; cast lists, biographies of cast and authors w.photos, 8 colour rehearsal photos, 12 pages of fascinating programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010 (30 Sep-27 Nov): BROKEN GLASS - Arthur Miller (Tricycle) Madeleine Potter, Antony Sher, Nigel Lindsay, Emily Bruni, Lucy Cohu, Brian Protheroe, Laura Moody; dir:Iqbal Khan [40pp, 6.75x9.7; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc. ; VG] £4

2010: JERUSALEM - Jez Butterworth (Apollo) Aimee-Ffion Edwards, Sarah Moyle, Harvey Robinson, Mark Rylance (as Johnny 'Rooster' Byron), Mackenzie Crook (as Ginger), Alan David, Tom Brooke, Danny Kirrane, Jessica Barden, Charlotte Mills, Gerard Horan, Amy Beth Hayes, Charlie Dunbar-Aldred, Lennie Harvey, Jake Noble, Barry Sloane, Marc Baylis, Tom Meredith; dir:Ian Rickson [52pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated programme notes, 18+ production photos, credits etc.; date on cover (1/2/10), else VG] £4

2010: ENLIGHTENMENT - Shelagh Stephenson (Hampstead Theatre) Julie Graham, Richard Clothier, Polly Kemp, Paul Freeman, Daisy Beaumont, Tom Weston-Jones; dir:Edward Hall [44pp, 6.75x9.7; cast list, biographies w.photos, programme notes, 10+ colour rehearsal photos, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: HUCK - Mark Twain, adapted by James Graham (The Theatre, Chipping Norton) David Brett, Rosalind Cressy, Graeme Dalling (as Huck), Ian Harris, Lucy Pearman, Joe Speare (as Jim), Jos Vantyler (as Tom Sawyer); dir:John Terry [20pp, 6.75x9.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, programme notes, rehearsal photos, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: THE 39 STEPS - John Buchan, adapted by Patrick Barlow (Criterion) David Bark-Jones, Dianne Pilkington, Timothy Speyer, Jeremy Swift; dir:Maria Aitken [36pp, 6.75x9.7; cast list, biographies w.photos, 6 colour production photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2010: TWELVE ROYAL COURT PRODUCTIONS (Royal Court) Cast Lists
CLYBOURNE PARK - Bruce Norris, SUCKER PUNCH - Roy Williams, OFF THE ENDZ - Bola Agbaje, TRIBES - Nina Raine, THE EMPIRE - D C Moore, WANDERLUST - Nick Payne, SPUR OF THE MOMENT - Anya Reiss, DISCONNECT - Anupama Chandrasekhar, INGREDIENT X - Nick Grosso, THE LOST MARINER - Natalie Ibu and Nick Payne, RED BUD - Brett Neveu, KIN - E V Crowe
Twelve cast lists [mostly single sheets, 6"x8.25"; cast lists, credits, further information etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £2

Plays: 2011

2011: COOL HAND LUKE - Donn Pearce, adapted by Emma Reeves (Aldwych) Sandra Marvin, Tania Mathurin, Kenneth Jay, Tom Silburn, David Sturzaker, Joshua McCord, Michael Cuckson, Andrew Martyn-Lewis, Rob Falconer, Lee Boardman, Nathan Osgood, Richard Brake, Bret Jones, Marc Warren (as Luke Jackson), Rebecca Blackstone, Julie Rogers, Lisa Eichhorn; dir:Andrew Loudon [40pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, large colour company photo, 20+ rehearsal photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2011: CLYBOURNE PARK - Bruce Norris (Wyndham's) Stuart McQuarrie, Sophie Thompson, Lorna Brown, Sam Spruell, Lucian Msamati, Stephen Campbell Moore, Sarah Goldberg, Michael Goldsmith; dir:Dominic Cooke [44pp, 6.75x9.7; cast list, biographies w.photos, 12 rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2011 (24-29 Oct): KEELER - Gill Adams (Churchill Theatre, Bromley) Alice Coulthard (as Christine Keeler), Katie Murray, Justine Michelle Cain (as Mandy), Paul Nicholas (as Stephen Ward), Philip Childs, Paul Clerkin, Josephine Kiernan, Chucky Venn, Andrew Gose, Andrew Piper (as John "Jack" Profumo); dir:Paul Nicholas [36pp, 6.75x9.7; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc; w.ticket (25 Oct); VG] £4

2011: JOURNEY'S END - R C Sherriff (Duke of York's) Tim Chipping, Dominic Mafham (as Lieutenant Osborne), Tony Turner, Graham Butler (as 2nd Lieutenant Raleigh), James Norton (as Captain Stanhope), Christian Patterson, Daniel Hanna, Simon Harrison, Nigel Hastings, Andy Daniel, Mike Hayley, Christopher Knott; dir:David Grindley [40pp, 6.8x9.7; cast list, biographies w.photos, 12 colour production photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £4

2011: A ROUND-HEELED WOMAN - Jane Prowse (Aldwych) Sharon Gless, Jane Bertish, Beth Cordingly, Barry McCarthy, Neil McCaul, Michael Thomson; dir:Jane Prowse [36pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 12 colour production photos, programme notes, credits etc; VG] £4

2011: VERNON GOD LITTLE - D B C Pierre, adapted by Tanya Ronder (Young Vic) Luke Brady, Clare Burt (as Mom), Daniel Cerqueira, Peter De Jersey, Joseph Drake (as Vernon), Johnnie Fiori, Lily James, Penny Layden, Nathan Osgood, Duncan Wisbey; dir:Rufus Norris [132pp, 5x7.75, programme in the form of a paperback book, containing the COMPLETE PLAYTEXT; cast, credits, biographies etc.; VG] £4

2011: ELECTRA - Jean Giraudoux (Gate, Notting Hill) Cora Bisset, Lucy Briers, Paul Cawley, Grant Gillespie, Joanna McCallum, Josephine Myddelton, Rebecca Peyton, Cordela Rayner, Malcolm Ridley, Charlie Roe, Ben Silverstone, James Thorne; dir:Erica Whyman [12pp, 3.75x8.25; cast list, biographies, notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2011: TELL THEM THAT I AM YOUNG AND BEAUTIFUL - Gilles Aufray (Arcola) Kathryn Hunter, Tunde Jegede, Marcello Magni, Patrice Naiambana, David Bartholomew Soroczynski; dir:Marcello Magni [8pp, 5.9x8.25; cast list, biographies, notes, credits etc.; VG] £1

2011: FOUR KNIGHTS IN KNARESBOROUGH - Paul Webb (Southwark Playhouse) Tony Boncza, Tom Greaves, Alex Hughes, Twinnielee Moore, David Sturzaker, Lee Williams; dir:Seb Billings [16pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2011: THE SHAPE OF THINGS - Neil LaBute (The Gallery, Soho) Andrew Nolan, Lucy Marks, Katy Marks, Edward Rowett; dir:Tom Attenborough [20pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2011: DROWNING ON DRY LAND - Alan Ayckbourn (Jermyn Street Theatre) Emma Swain, Helen Mortimer, Les Dennis, Christopher Coghill, Siobhan Hewlett, Mark Farrelly, Russell Bentley, Monique McIntosh, Emilia Hughes, Rebecca Hutton, Zahra Ahmed, Lauren Liston, Eleanor Waring; dir:Guy Retallack [12pp, 5.9x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £2

2011 (9 Feb-12 Mch): READING HEBRON - Jason Sherman (Orange Tree) David Antrobus, Ben Nathan, Peter Guinness, Amber Agha, Esther Ruth Elliott; dir:Sam Walters [28pp, 5.8x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2011 (16 Mch-23 Apr): MARY BROOME - Allan Monkhouse (Orange Tree) Emily Pennant-Rea, Martha Dancy, Paul O'Mahony, Katie McGuinness (as Mary Broome), Jack Farthing (as Leonard Timbrell), Eunice Roberts (as Mrs Timbrell), Michael Lumsden (as Edward Timbrell), Charlotte Brimble, Emma Johnston, Bernard Holley, Harriet Eastcott, Eve Shickle, Kieron Jecchinis, Moir Leslie; dir:Auriol Smith [28pp, 5.9x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, credits, illustrated programme notes on Allan Monkhouse (1858-1936) etc.; VG] £3

2011 (3-28 May): AUTUMN & WINTER - Lars Noren, translated by Gunilla Anderman (Orange Tree) Diane Fletcher, Kristin Hutchinson, Lisa Stevenson, Osmund Bullock; dir:Derek Goldby [28pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2011 (Oct-Nov): HOW TO BE HAPPY - David Lewis (Orange Tree) Carolyn Backhouse, Steven Elder, Paul Kemp, Kate Lamb, Kate Miles; dir:David Lewis [28pp, 5.9x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2011 (3 Mch-16 Apr): JOKING APART - Alan Ayckbourn (Mill at Sonning Theatre) Brooks Livermore, Cal Jaggers, Harry Gostelow, Catherine Skinner, Nick Wilton, Lynette McMorrough, Paul Chesterton, Anna Doolan; dir:Sally Hughes [20pp, 5.9x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, credits etc.; VG] £2

2011: ACCOLADE - Emlyn Williams (Finborough) Aden Gillett, Alan Francis, Saskia Wickham, Patrick Brennan, Emma Jerrold, Patrick Osborne, Simon Darwen, Olivia Darnley, Graham Seed; dir:Blanche McIntyre [12pp, 5.9x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photo, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2011: WIFE TO JAMES WHELAN - Teresa Deevy (New Diorama) Conor Short, Michael Ford-FitzGerald, Ailish Symons, Siobhan McSweeney, Mark Hesketh, Richard Carroll, Anthony Delaney, Karen Collins; dir:Gavin McAlinden [12pp, 5.9x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, feature on Teresa Deevy, 1894-1963 (w.photo), notes, credits etc.; VG] £2

2011 (Oct-Nov): FIT AND PROPER PEOPLE - Georgia Fitch (Soho Theatre) Zahra Ahmadi, Mark Anthony Brighton, Kerron Darby, Russell Floyd, Katy Stephens, Steven Hartley, David Yip; dir:Steve Marmion [16pp, 5.9x8.25; cast list, cast profiles w.photos, 10+ rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £2

2011: THE MILK TRAIN DOESN'T STOP HERE ANYMORE - Tennessee Williams (Laura Pels Theatre, Harold and Miriam Steinberg Center For Theatre, New York) Roundabout Theatre Company production: Olympia Dukakis, Maggie Lacey, Curtis Billings, Elisa Bocanegra, Darren Pettie, Edward Hibbert; dir:Michael Wilson [44pp, 5.3x8.5 (Playbill Feb 2011); cast list, biographies, credits etc.; VG] £2

2011: OTHER DESERT CITIES - Jon Robin Baitz (Lincoln Center Theater at the Mitzi E Newhouse, New York) Stockard Channing, Elizabeth Marvel, Stacy Keach, Thomas Sadoski, Linda Lavin; dir:Joe Mantello [56pp, 5.3x8.5 (Playbill Feb 2011); cast list, biographies, credits etc.; VG] £2

2011: SWALLOWS AND AMAZONS - Arthur Ransome, adapted by Helen Edmundson and Neil Hannon (Vaudeville) Bristol Old Vic production: Celia Adams, Akiya Henry, Richard Holt, Katie Moore, Sophie Waller, Stewart Wright, Greg Barnett, Francesca Bradley, Neal Craig, Adrian Garratt, Alison George, Hilary Tones, Jon Trenchard; dir:Tom Morris [48pp, 6.7x9.4; cast list, extensive illustrated articles, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2011 (1-23 Apr): TIME OF MY LIFE - Alan Ayckbourn (Watford Palace Theatre) Paul Bentall, Marion Bailey, Chris Kelham, Craig Fletcher, Anna O'Grady, Jessica Dickens, Geoffrey Gudgeon; dir:Brigid Larmour [32pp, 8.4x11.75; cast list, extensive illustrated articles, biographies w.photos, scene list, colour rehearsal photos, notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2011: NO NAUGHTY BITS - Steve Thompson (Hampstead) Harry Hadden-Paton, Sam Alexander, Charity Wakefield, Joseph May, Issy Van Randwyck, Clive Rowe, John Guerrasio, Matthew Marsh, Saul Matlock, Alexander Richardson; dir:Edward Hall [36pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 10 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £3

2011: THREE DAYS IN MAY - Ben Brown (Yvonne Arnaud, Guildford) James Alper, Warren Clarke (as Winston Churchill), Robert Demeger (as Neville Chamberlain), Jeremy Clyde (as Lord Halifax), Michael Sheldon (as Clement Atlee), Dicken Ashworth (as Arthur Greenwood), Timothy Kightley, Paul Ridley; dir:Alan Strachan [36pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, extensive illustrated programme notes, biographies w.photos, credits etc.; VG] £3

2011: THE UMBRELLAS OF CHERBOURG - Emma Rice (Gielgud) Kneehigh production: Carly Bawden, Gillian Budd, Laura Brydon, Gareth Charlton, Andrew Durand, Cynthia Erivo, Chris Jenkins, Dominic Marsh, Meow Meow, Aki Omoshaybi, Joanna Riding, Matt Wilman; dir:Emma Rice [52pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £3

2011: BROKEN GLASS - Arthur Miller (Vaudeville) Caroline Loncq, Antony Sher, Stanley Townsend, Suzan Sylvester, Tara Fitzgerald, Brian Protheroe, Laura Moody; dir:Iqbal Khan [52pp, 6.75x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, 14 colour production photos, extensive programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2011: MY CITY - Stephen Poliakoff (Almeida) Tracey Ullman, Tom Riley, David Troughton, Sorcha Cusack, Sian Brooke, Hannah Arterton; dir:Stephen Poliakoff [40pp, 6.75x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, 8 rehearsal photos, extensive programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2011: REASONS TO BE PRETTY - Neil La Bute (Almeida) Tom Burke, Sian Brooke, Kieran Bew, Billie Piper; dir:Michael Attenborough [44pp, 6.75x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, 7 rehearsal photos, extensive programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2011: BUTLEY - Simon Gray (Duchess) Dominic West, Martin Hutson, Emma Hiddleston, Penny Downie, Amanda Drew, Paul McGann, Cai Brigden; dir:Lindsay Posner [53pp, 6.75x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, 9 colour rehearsal photos, extensive programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2011: DUBLIN CAROL - Conor McPherson (Trafalgar Studios 2) Donmar production: Pauline Hutton, Rory Keenan, Gary Lydon; dir:Abbey Wright [20pp, 6.75x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, 6 colour rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2011: FAITH HEALER - Brian Friel (Bristol Old Vic) Richard Bremmer, Kathy Kiera Clarke, Finbar Lynch; dir:Simon Godwin [24pp, 6.75x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, 5 rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2011: STONES IN HIS POCKETS - Marie Jones (Tricycle) Jamie Beamish, Owen McDonnell; dir:Indhu Rubasingham [36pp, 6.75x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, 9 colour rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2011: SALT, ROOT AND ROE - Tim Price (Trafalgar Studios 2) Donmar production: Anna Calder-Marshall, Anna Carteret, Roger Evans, Imogen Stubbs; dir:Hamish Pirie [20pp, 6.75x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, 6 colour rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2011: END OF THE RAINBOW - Peter Quilter (Richmond) Northampton production: Tracie Bennett, Hilton McRae, Norman Bowman, Robert Maskell; dir:Terry Johnson [48pp, 6.75x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated programme notes, list of music used, credits etc.; VG] £4

2011 (21-26 Mch): LIFE OF RILEY - Alan Ayckbourn (Richmond) Stephen Joseph Theatre Company production: Laura Doddington, Liza Goddard, Laura Howard, Jamie Kenna, Ben Porter, Kim Wall; dir:Alan Ayckbourn [40pp, 6.75x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, 20 colour rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2011 (7 Jul-3 Sep): HENRY IV Parts One and Two - William Shakespeare, THIS HAPPY BREED - Noel Coward, and THE MADNESS OF GEORGE III - Alan Bennett (Theatre Royal Bath) Peter Hall Company Season Brochure
David Yelland (as King Henry IV), Alex Blake, Paul Bentall, Dominic Thorburn, Desmond Barrit (as Sir John Falstaff), Tom Mison (as Prince Hal), Edward Harrison, Philip Voss (as Worcester / Shallow), Robert East, Ben Mansfield (as Hotspur / Pistol), Ross Waiton, Michael Mears, Katie Lightfoot, William Reay, Cornelius Booth, Lizzy McInnerny, Peter Bygott, Luke Courtier, Wendy Morgan, Danny Ashok, Mary Drake, Dean Lennox Kelly (as Frank Gibbons), Rebecca Johnson (as Ethel Gibbons), Jayne McKenna, Jodie McNee, Sally Tatum (as Queenie Gibbons), Matthew Spencer, Marjorie Yates, Robert Whitelock, Tom McCall (as Billy), William Ellis, Holly Jones, Amy Nielson-Smith, David Haig (as George III), Beatie Edney (as Queen Charlotte), Christopher Keegan (as Prince of Wales), William Belchambers, Charlotte Asprey, Ed Cooper Clarke, Orlando James, Beruce Khan, Ryan Saunders, Peter McGovern, Simon Markey, Gary Mackay, Nicholas Rowe (as William Pitt), Thomas Wheatley, Richard Hansell, Chris McCalphy, Haseeb Malik, Gary Oliver, Patrick Moy, Peter Pacey, Madhav Sharma, John Webb, Clive Francis (as Dr Francis Willis), Karren Winchester; dir: Peter Hall (Henry IV), Stephen Unwin (Breed), Christopher Luscombe (Madness) [72pp, 6.75x9.7; cast lists, biographies w.photos, sketches by Jenny Caron Hall, 15 pages of illustrated articles, credits, Performance Schedule etc.; VG] £4

2011: ALARMS & EXCURSIONS - Michael Frayn (Richmond) Robert Daws, Belinda Lang, Aden Gillett, Serena Evans; dir:Joe Harmston [48pp, 6.75x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, 9 colour production photos, extensive programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2011: COMMUNICATING DOORS - Alan Ayckbourn (Richmond) Stephen Joseph Theatre Company production: Daisy Aitkens, Laura Doddington, Liza Goddard, Ben Jones, Jamie Kenna, Ben Porter; dir:Alan Ayckbourn [44pp, 6.75x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, 13 colour production photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2011: THE CHILDREN'S HOUR - Lillian Hellman (Comedy) Eve Ponsonby, Isabel Ellison, Marama Corlett, Carol Kane, Lisa Backwell, Isabella Brazier-Jones, Amy Dawson, Bryony Hannah (as Mary Tilford), Poppy Carter, Keira Knightley (as Karen Wright), Elisabeth Moss (as Martha Dobie), Tobias Menzies, Nancy Crane, Ellen Burstyn, Nathan Nolan; dir:Ian Rickson [40pp, 6.75x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, 10 rehearsal photos, extensive programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2011: FLARE PATH - Terence Rattigan (Theatre Royal, Haymarket) Sheridan Smith (as Doris), James Purefoy (as Peter Kyle), Sarah Crowden, Joe Armstrong, Matthew Tennyson, Mark Dexter (as Johnny), Harry Hadden-Paton (as Teddy), Sienna Miller (as Patricia Warren), Emma Handy, Clive Wood, Jim Creighton, Richard Beanland, Kate Colebrook, Jan Shepherd; dir:Trevor Nunn [48pp, 6.75x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, 14 rehearsal photos, extensive programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2011: BETRAYAL - Harold Pinter (Comedy) Douglas Henshall (as Jerry), Kristin Scott Thomas (as Emma), Ben Miles (as Robert), John Guerrasio; dir:Ian Rickson [36pp, 6.75x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, 8 rehearsal photos, extensive programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2011 (11 Jul-6 Aug): LAY ME DOWN SOFTLY - Billy Roche (Tricycle) Gary Lydon, Michael O'Hagan, Anthony Morris, Simone Kirby, Pagan McGrath, Dermot Murphy, Declan Dempsey; dir:Billy Roche [28pp, 6.75x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, 8 colour production photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2011 (13 Sep-8 Oct): THE ABSENCE OF WOMEN - Owen McCafferty (Tricycle) Lyric Theatre Belfast production: Ciaran McIntyre, Peter Gowen, Alice O'Connell, Francis Mezza; dir:Rachel O'Riordan [32pp, 6.75x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated programme notes, 9 colour production photos, credits etc.; date on cover (15/9/11), else VG] £4

2011: THE LADYKILLERS - Graham Linehan (Gielgud) Harry Peacock, Marcia Warren (as Mrs Louisa Wilberforce), Peter Capaldi (as Professor Marcus), James Fleet, Stephen Wight, Clive Rowe, Ben Miller, Beverley Walding, Lace Akpojaro, Liz Bagley, Anita Elias, Margot Richardson, Elaine Spires, Marcus Taylor, William Troughton, Angela Wakefield, Libby Wattis; dir:Sean Foley [52pp, 6.7x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated programme notes, 16+ colour production photos, credits etc.; VG] £4

2011: TOP GIRLS - Caryl Churchill (Trafalgar Studios) Lucy Briers, Laura Elphinstone, Stella Gonet, Suranne Jones, Lisa Kerr, Catherine McCormack, Olivia Poulet; dir:Max Stafford-Clark [36pp, 6.75x9.7; cast list, biographies w.photos, 8 colour production photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2011: TIGER COUNTRY - Nina Raine (Hampstead Theatre) David Cann, Pip Carter, Sharon Duncan-Brewster, Ruth Everett, Adam James, Thusitha Jayasundera, Tricia Kelly, Joan Kempson, Henry Lloyd-Hughes, Nicolas Tennant, Harvey Virdi; dir:Nina Raine [40pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 10 colour rehearsal photos, extensive notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2011: ECSTACY - Mike Leigh (Hampstead Theatre) Sian Brooke, Daniel Coonan, Claire-Louise Cordwell, Allen Leech, Sinead Matthews, Craig Parkinson; dir:Mike Leigh [32pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 8 rehearsal photos, notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2011: ECSTACY - Mike Leigh (Duchess) Sian Brooke, Daniel Coonan, Claire-Louise Cordwell, Allen Leech, Sinead Matthews, Craig Parkinson; dir:Mike Leigh [52pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 8 colour production photos, rehearsal photos, Mike Leigh in the Theatre (w.5 photos), notes, credits etc.; minor edge damage, else VG] £2

2011: CAUSE CELEBRE - Terence Rattigan (Old Vic) Anne-Marie Duff (as Alma Rattenbury), Niamh Cusack (as Edith Davenport), Lucy Robinson, Simon Chandler (as John Davenport), Freddie Fox (as Tony Davenport), Tristram Wymark, Tommy McDonnell (as George Wood), Jenny Galloway, Timothy Carlton, Oliver Coopersmith, Rory Fleck-Byrne, Lucy Black, Nicholas Jones (as O'Connor), Richard Teverson, Sarah Waddell, Tristan Shepherd, Patrick Godfrey, Richard Clifford, Michael Webber; dir:Thea Sharrock [52pp, 8.1x10.8; cast list, biographies, 17 rehearsal photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2011: THE PLAYBOY OF THE WESTERN WORLD - J M Synge (Old Vic) Ruth Negga (as Pegeen Mike), Kevin Trainor, Frank Laverty, James Greene, Diarmuid de Faoite, Robert Sheehan (as Christy Mahon), Niamh Cusack (as Widow Quin), Bronagh Taggart, Karen Cogan, Gwendolen Chatfield, Grainne Keenan, Gary Lydon (as Old Mahon), Drew Dillon, Christopher Doyle, John Cormack; dir:John Crowley [52pp, 8.1x10.8; cast list, biographies, 18 rehearsal photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2011: NOISES OFF - Michael Frayn (Old Vic) Celia Imrie (as Dotty Otley), Robert Glenister (as Lloyd Dallas), Jamie Glover (as Garry Lejeune), Amy Nutall, Aisling Loftus, Jonathan Coy, Janie Dee, Paul Ready, Karl Johnson; dir:Lindsay Posner [56pp, 8.1x10.8; cast list, biographies, 12+ rehearsal photos, 6 costume designs, extensive programme notes, credits etc.; includes 12pp programme for Nothing On by Robin Housemonger; VG] £4

2011: THE KILLING OF SISTER GEORGE - Frank Marcus (Arts Theatre) Meera Syal (as June Buckridge), Elizabeth Cadwallader, Belinda Lang, Helen Lederer; dir:Iqbal Khan [20pp, 5.5x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2011: MOONLIGHT - Harold Pinter (Donmar) Lisa Diveney, David Bradley, Deborah Findlay, Daniel Mays, Liam Garrigan, Carol Royle, Paul Shelley; dir:Bijan Sheibani [32pp, 5.5x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, 10 colour rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2011: ANNA CHRISTIE - Eugene O'Neill (Donmar) Paul Brightwell, Michael Walters, Matt Wilman, Robert Lonsdale, Henry Pettigrew, David Hayman, Jenny Galloway, Ruth Wilson, Jude Law; dir:Rob Ashford [36pp, 5.5x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, 9 rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2011: INADMISSIBLE EVIDENCE - John Osborne (Donmar) Al Weaver (as Jones), Douglas Hodge (as Bill Maitland), Daniel Ryan (as Hudson), Karen Gillan, Amy Morgan, Serena Evans (as Mrs Garnsey), Alice Sanders, Esther Hall; dir:Jamie Lloyd [36pp, 5.5x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, 10 colour production photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2011 (Jan-Mch): BECKY SHAW - Gina Gionfriddo (Almeida) David Wilson Barnes, Haydn Gwynne, Daisy Haggard, Anna Madeley, Vincent Montuel; dir:Peter DuBois [44pp, 8.3x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, 10 rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2011 (Mch-Apr): THE KNOT OF THE HEART - David Eldridge (Almeida) Lisa Dillon, Margot Leicester, Abigail Cruttenden, Kieran Bew, Sophie Stanton; dir:Michael Attenborough [40pp, 8.3x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, 8 rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2011 (May-Jul): A DELICATE BALANCE - Edward Albee (Almeida) Penelope Wilton, Tim Pigott-Smith, Imelda Staunton, Diana Hardcastle, Ian McElhinney, Lucy Cohu; dir:James Macdonald [44pp, 8.3x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, 8 rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2011 (17 Nov-10 Dec): THE RIOTS - Gillian Slovo from spoken evidence (Tricycle) Grant Burgin, Okezie Morro, Steve Toussaint, Kingsley Ben-Adir, Tim Woodward, Cyril Nri, Christpher Fox, Selva Rasalingam, Tom Padley, Sarah Ball, Rupert Holliday Evans, Dona Croll, Alan Parnaby, Clementine Marlowe-Hunt; dir:Nicolas Kent [44pp, 8.25x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, 19 pages of illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; play about events surrounding the death of Mark Duggan in August 2011; includes 7 newsclipping reviews; date on cover (24/11/11), else VG] £4

2011: THIRTEEN ROYAL COURT PRODUCTIONS (Royal Court) Cast Lists
WASTWATER - Simon Stephens, THE FAITH MACHINE - Alexi Kaye Campbell, JUMPY - April de Angelis, CHICKEN SOUP WITH BARLEY - Arnold Wesker, THE VILLAGE BIKE - Penelope Skinner, OUR PRIVATE LIFE - Pedro Miguel Rozo, REMEMBRANCE DAY - Aleksey Scherbak, THE ACID TEST - Anya Reiss, THE WESTBRIDGE - Rachel De-lahay, BANG BANG BANG - Stella Feehily, TRUTH AND RECONCILIATION - Debbie Tucker Green, ROUGH CUTS (UNHEARD VOICES: ROMANY STORIES - Dan Allum, Nell Leyshon, Indhu Rubasingham), ROUGH CUTS (PERMAFROST - Brad Birch, BURIED - Alia Bano, and HARD GRAVITY - D C Jackson)
Thirteen cast lists [mostly single sheets, 6"x8.25"; cast lists, credits, further information etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £2

Plays: 2012

2012: MASTER CLASS - Terrence McNally (Vaudeville) Gerard Carey, Jeremy Cohen, Tyne Daly (as Maria Callas), Naomi O'Connell, Dianne Pilkington, Garrett Sorenson; dir:Stephen Wadsworth [52pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 7 colour production photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2012: WHAT THE BUTLER SAW - Joe Orton (Vaudeville) Tim McInnerny (as Dr Prentice), Georgia Moffett, Samantha Bond (as Mrs Prentice), Nick Hendrix, Omid Djalili (as Dr Rance), Jason Thorpe; dir:Sean Foley [52pp, 6.6x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated articles, 16 colour rehearsal photos, credits etc; VG] £4

2012: THE SUIT - after Can Themba, Mothobi Mutloatse and Barney Simon, adapted by Peter Brook, Marie-Helene Estienne and Franck Krawczyk (Young Vic) Nonhlanhla Kheswa, Jared McNeill, William Nadylam; dir:Peter Brook, Marie-Helene Estienne and Franck Krawczyk [20pp, 5.9x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, 8 colour production photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £3

2012 (14 Mch-21 Apr): PLAY HOUSE and DEFINITELY THE BAHAMAS - Martin Crimp (Orange Tree) Obi Abili, Lily James, Kate Fahy, Ian Gelder; dir:Martin Crimp [28pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £3

2012 (Summer): BEDROOM FARCE - Alan Ayckbourn, DRY ROT - John Chapman, and GREAT EXPECTATIONS - Charles Dickens, adapted by Neil Bartlett (Theatre by the Lake, Keswick) Stephen Aintree (as Ernest; Colonel Wagstaff), George Banks (as Malcolm; John Danby; Pip), Jessica Ellis (as Kate; Beth), Chris Hannon (as Trevor; Fred Phipps; Joe Gargery/Jaggers), Adrian Metcalfe (as Nick; Polignac; Pumblechook/Bentley Drummle/Sarah Pocket), Zoe Mills (as Jan; Susan Wagstaff; Estella), Maggie Tagney (as Delia; Miss Havisham), Louise Yates (as Susannah; Sergeant Fire), James Duke (as Alfred Tubbe; Magwitch/Sergeant), Nicky Goldie (as Mrs Wagstaff), Nicholas Goode (as Flash Harry; Herbert Pocket/Compeyson/Wopsle/Musician), Joannah Tincey (as Mrs Joe Gargery/Biddy/Wemmick/Musician); dir:Stefan Escreet (Farce), Ian Forrest (Rot and Expectations) [48pp, 6x8.25; cast lists, company biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £4

2012 (20-25 Feb): NEIGHBOURHOOD WATCH - Alan Ayckbourn (Everyman, Cheltenham) Stephen Joseph Theatre Scarborough production: Eileen Battye, Terence Booth, Phil Cheadle, Matthew Cottle, Richard Derrington, Frances Grey, Amy Loughton, Alexandra Mathie; dir:Alan Ayckbourn [36pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 12 colour rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc; VG] £4

2012 (23 May-4 Aug): POSH - Laura Wade (Duke of York's) Royal Court production: Max Bennett, Leo Bill (as Alistair Ryle), Pip Carter, Jolyon Coy, Richard Goulding, Edward Killingback, Harry Lister Smith (as Ed Montgomery), Henry Lloyd-Hughes (as Dimitri Mitropoulos), Charlotte Lucas, Joshua McGuire (as Guy Bellingfield), Tom Mison, Jessica Ransom, Steffan Rhodri (as Chris), Simon Shepherd; dir:Lyndsey Turner [40pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated articles, rehearsal photos, credits etc; VG] £4

2012: NOISES OFF - Michael Frayn (Novello) Celia Imrie (as Dotty Otley), Robert Glenister (as Lloyd Dallas), Jamie Glover (as Garry Lejeune), Lucy Briggs-Owen, Alice Bailey Johnson, Jonathan Coy, Janie Dee, Paul Ready, Karl Johnson; dir:Lindsay Posner [56pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies, 12+ rehearsal photos, extensive programme notes, credits etc.; includes 12pp programme for Nothing On by Robin Housemonger; VG] £4

2012: THE JUDAS KISS - David Hare (Hampstead Theatre) Ben Hardy, Kirsty Oswald, Alister Cameron, Cal MacAninch, Rupert Everett (as Oscar Wilde), Freddie Fox (as Lord Alfred Douglas, aka Bosie), Tom Colley; dir:Neil Armfield [36pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 10 colour rehearsal photos, extensive illustrated articles, credits etc; VG] £4

2012: THE MADNESS OF GEORGE III - Alan Bennett (Apollo) David Haig (as King George III), Beatie Edney (as Queen Charlotte), Christopher Keegan (as Prince of Wales), William Belchambers (as Duke of York), Charlotte Asprey, Ed Cooper Clarke, Orlando James, Beruce Khan, Ryan Saunders, Peter McGovern, Simon Markey, Gary MacKay, Nicholas Rowe (as William Pitt), Thomas Wheatley, Richard Hansell, Gary Oliver (as Charles James Fox), Patrick Moy, Peter Pacey, Madhav Sharma, John Webb, Clive Francis (as Dr Francis Willis), Karren Winchester, Chris McCalphy, Haseeb Malik; dir:Christopher Luscombe [52pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 10 colour production photos, extensive illustrated articles, credits etc; VG] £4

2012: SABBAT: The trials of the Pendle Witches - Richard Shannon (The Dukes, Lancaster) Robert Calvert, Nisa Cole, Hannah Emanuel, Christine Mackie; dir:Amy Leach [28pp, 6.75x9.7; cast list, biographies w.photos, 7 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £4

2012: BRIMSTONE AND TREACLE - Dennis Potter (Arcola) SEArED production: Rupert Friend, Matti Houghton, Tessa Peake-Jones, Ian Redford; dir:Kate Sellers [8pp, 5.9x8.25; cast list, biographies, programme notes, credits etc.; date on cover (14/8/12), else VG] £2

2012: RADA Summer Productions 2012 - STARS IN THE MORNING SKY - Alexander Galin, translated by M Glenny and C Porter, YOU NEVER CAN TELL - Bernard Shaw, and CYMBELINE - William Shakespeare (Gielgud Theatre, GBS Theatre, Jerwood Vanbrugh Theatre) Stars: Molly Gromadzki, Alexandra Guelff, Pia Laborde Noguez, Jake Mann, Joshua Silver, Rosie Hilal, Kiza Deen, dir:Jonathan Cullen; You Never: Daisy Hughes, Jack Parry-Jones, Melissanthi Mahut, Charlie Archer, Molly Logan, Imogen Daines, Greg Baxter, Jordan Mifsud, Joshua James, dir:Eve Shapiro; Cymbeline: Tom Canton, Alisa Joy, Graeme McKnight, Scarlett Brookes, Scott Karim, Maureen O'Connell, Henry Anthony, Adam Nagaitis, Obi Iwumene, Sandra Reid, Rochenda Sandall, dir:Nona Shepphard [38pp, 5.9x7.5; cast lists, performance schedule, illustrated programme notes, biographies of production teams, RADA information, credits etc.; VG] £4

2012: BINGO - Edward Bond (Young Vic) Young Vic/Chichester production: Catherine Cusack, Tom Godwin, Ellie Haddington, Joanne Howarth, Kieron Jecchinis, Matthew Marsh, Richard McCabe (as Ben Jonson), John McEnery, Alex Price, Patrick Stewart (as William Shakespeare), Michelle Tate; dir:Angus Jackson [32pp, 8x8; cast list, biographies, 12 colour rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; date inside (12/3/12), else VG] £4

2012: ANASTASIA - Marcelle Maurette, translated by Andrei Vironov (Pushkin House) Walking Thoughts: Jed Aukin, Caroline Bartholomew, Alice Bird, Sarah Breen, Andrew Byron, Paul Croft, Sebastian Lister, James McNeill, Madlena Nedeva, Eileen Nicholas, Morris Perry, Lizbeth Ribo, Eleanor Swift, Edward Toll, Adam Wittek; dir:Kate Sellers [16pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, programme notes, rehearsal photos, credits etc.; VG] £2

2012 (25 Apr-9 Jun): THE CONQUERING HERO - Allan Monkhouse (Orange Tree) Paul Shelley, Claudia Elmhirst, Simon Harrison, Jonathan Christie, Miranda Keeling, Jack Sandle, Julian Forsyth, Joan Moon, Christopher Heyward, David Gooderson; dir:Auriol Smith [28pp, 5.8x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; minor marks on cover, else VG] £2

2012 (5 Sep-6 Oct): YOURS FOR THE ASKING - Ana Diosdado, translated by Patricia W O'Connor (Orange Tree) Steven Elder, Rebecca Pownell, James Joyce, Mia Austen, David Antrobus; dir:Sam Walters [28pp, 5.9x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2012 (10 Oct-10 Nov): THE WHITE HOUSE MURDER CASE - Jules Feiffer (Orange Tree) James Alper, Craig Pinder, John Chancer, Paul Birchard, Samantha Coughlan, Steven Crossley, Michael Roberts, Bruce Alexander, Joseph Balderrama; dir:Christopher Morahan [28pp, 5.9x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2012: OUR COUNTRY'S GOOD - Timberlake Wertenbaker (Tour) Original Theatre Compnay production: Aden Gillett, Adam Best, Jack Lord, Jenny Ogilvie, Philip Whitchurch, Emily Bowker, Seun Shote, Emma Gregory, Christopher Harper, Rachel Donovan; dir:Alastair Whatley [20pp, 5.9x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2012: THE SACRED FLAME - W Somerset Maugham (Rose Theatre, Kingston) English Touring Theatre production: Sarah Churm, Jamie De Courcey, Robert Demeger, Katrina Innes, Margot Leicester (as Mrs Tabret), Al Nedjari, David Ricardo-Pearce, Beatriz Romilly (as Stella); dir:Matthew Dunster [32pp, 5.9x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, colour rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2012: THE ONLY TRUE HISTORY OF LIZZIE FINN - Sebastian Barry (Southwark Playhouse) Shereen Martin, Penelope Beaumont, Lucy Black, Karen Cogan, Oliver J Hembrough, Andrew Jarvis, Andrew Macklin; dir:Blanche McIntyre [8pp, 5.9x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, notes, credits etc.; VG] £1

2012 (6-24 Nov): ALL THAT FALL - Samuel Beckett (Arts) Eileen Atkins, Ruairi Conaghan, Frank Grimes, Trevor Cooper, Ian Conningham, James Hayes, Catherine Cusack, Michael Gambon, Aidan Dunlop, Oliver Barry-Brook, Jess Regan; dir:Trevor Nunn [16pp, 5.9x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, programme note, credits etc.; VG] £3

2012: THE MASTER AND MARGARITA - Mikhail Bulgakov (Barbican) Complicite / Simon McBurney: Paul Rhys, Sinead Matthews, Amanda Hadingue, Richard Katz, Henry Pettigrew, Josie Daxter, Yasuyo Mochizuki, Angus Wright, Ajay Naidu, Clive Mendus, Thomas Arnold, Johannes Flaschberger, David Annen, Tamzin Griffin, Cesar Sarachu, Tim McMullan; dir:Simon McBurney [36pp, 8.25x8.25; cast list, biographies, extensive illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2012 (10 Apr-5 May): NEIGHBOURHOOD WATCH - Alan Ayckbourn (Tricycle) Stephen Joseph Theatre Company production: Eileen Battye, Terence Booth, Phil Cheadle, Matthew Cottle, Richard Derrington, Frances Grey, Amy Loughton, Alexandra Mathie; dir:Alan Ayckbourn [44pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 12 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; date on cover (16/4/12), else VG] £3

2012 (12-17 Mch): THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK - Frank Goodrich and Albert Hackett, adapted by Wendy Kesselman (Theatre Royal, Windsor) Amy Dawson (as Anne Frank), Robert Galas, Dominic Gately, Sarah Ingram, Philip Marriott, Sally Oliver, Kerry Peers, Steven Pinder, Victoria Ross, Christopher Timothy (as Otto Frank), Andrew Westfield, Felicity Houlbrooke; dir:Nikolai Foster [36pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 12+ rehearsal photos, extensive illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2012: THE KING'S SPEECH - David Seidler (Theatre Royal, Brighton) Charles Edwards (as King George VI), Emma Fielding (as Queen Elizabeth), Michael Feast, Joss Ackland (as King George V), Jonathan Hyde (as Lionel Logue), Charlotte Randle, Daniel Betts, Ian McNeice (as Winston Churchill), David Killick, Lisa Baird, Jeremy Bennett, Andrew Malkin, Adam Lilley; dir:Adrian Noble [40pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated articles, 18 colour rehearsal photos, credits etc.; VG] £3

2012: THE KING'S SPEECH - David Seidler (Wyndham's) Charles Edwards (as King George VI), Emma Fielding (as Queen Elizabeth), Michael Feast, Joss Ackland (as King George V), Jonathan Hyde (as Lionel Logue), Charlotte Randle, Daniel Betts, Ian McNeice (as Winston Churchill), David Killick, Lisa Baird, Jeremy Bennett, Andrew Malkin, Adam Lilley; dir:Adrian Noble [52pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated articles, 20 colour production photos, credits etc.; VG] £4

2012 (30 Oct-3 Nov): BLUE/ORANGE - Joe Penhall (Churchill Theatre, Bromley) Theatre Royal Brighton production: Robert Bathurst, Gerard McCarthy, Oliver Wilson; dir:Christopher Luscombe [40pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated articles, 9 rehearsal photos, credits etc.; w.ticket (30 Oct); VG] £4

2012: CHARIOTS OF FIRE - Colin Welland, adapted by Mike Bartlett (Gielgud) James McArdle (as Harold Abrahams), Mark Edel-Hunt, Leemore Marrett Jr, Simon Slater, Tam Williams, Simon Williams, Sam Archer, Joe Bannister, Gareth Charlton, Daniel Fraser, Savannah Stevenson, Henry Davis, Paul Tinto, David Newman, Nickolas Grace, Lloyd Everitt, Natasha Broomfield, Jack Lowden (as Eric Liddell), Matthew Pearson, Nicholas Woodeson, Antonia Bernath; dir:Edward Hall [52pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated articles, 25+ colour production photos, credits etc.; VG] £4

2012: THE HOUSE OF BERNARDA ALBA - Federico Garcia Lorca, version by Emily Mann (Almeida) Shohreh Aghdashloo (as Bernarda Alba), Jane Bertish, Pandora Colin, Jasmina Daniel, Amanda Hale, Seline Hizli, Sarah Solemani, Mia Soteriou, Badria Timimi, Hara Yannas; dir:Bijan Sheibani [44pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated articles, 10 rehearsal photos, credits etc.; VG] £4

2012: HAY FEVER - Noel Coward (Noel Coward) Freddie Fox, Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Jenny Galloway, Lindsay Duncan, Kevin R McNally, Sam Callis, Olivia Colman, Jeremy Northam, Amy Morgan; dir:Howard Davies [52pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 15+ colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2012: PRIVATES ON PARADE - Peter Nichols, Denis King (Noel Coward) Michael Grandage Company production: Joseph Timms (as Private Steven Flowers), John Marquez, Simon Russell Beale (as Acting Captain Terri Dennis), Sam Swainsbury, Harry Hepple, Brodie Ross, Sophiya Haque (as Sylvia Morgan), Mark Lewis Jones, Angus Wright (as Major Giles Flack), Sadao Ueda, Chris Chan; dir:Michael Grandage [52pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, colour production photos, extensive programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2012: GATZ - F Scott Fitzgerald, Elevator Repair Service (Noel Coward Theatre) Elevator Repair Service production: Scott Shepherd, Jim Fletcher, Kate Scelsa, Annie McNamara, Susie Sokol, Lucy Taylor, Robert Cucuzza, Gary Wilmes, Aaron Landsman, Laurena Allan, Lindsay Hockaday, Vin Knight, Ben Williams, Mike Iveson, Ross Fletcher; dir:John Collins [52pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, c15 colour production photos, extensive programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2012: 55 DAYS - Howard Brenton (Hampstead) Jordan Mifsud, Gerard Monaco, Jem Wall, Daniel Flynn (as Henry Ireton), Gerald Kyd (as John Lilburne), John Mackay, Simon Kunz (as Lord Fairfax), Tom Vaughan-Lawlor, Matthew Flynn, James Wallace, Mark Gatiss (as King Charles I), Richard Henders, Douglas Henshall (as Oliver Cromwell), Abigail Cruttenden, Martin Allanson, James Askill, David William Bryan, Joe Cooper, Brian Fenton, Matthew Foster, William Heslop, Spencer Irwin, Tom Larkin, Samuel Lawrence, Thomas Lyster, Tom McAdam, Kieran Mortell, James Stirling Gillies; dir:Howard Davies [40pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, c24 colour rehearsal and production photos, extensive programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2012 (8 Nov-12 Jan 2013): THE DARK EARTH AND THE LIGHT SKY - Nick Dear (Almeida) Pip Carter (as Edward Thomas), Hattie Morahan (as Helen Thomas), Ifan Huw Dafydd, Shaun Dooley (as Robert Frost), Dan Poole, Pandora Colin (as Eleanor Farjeon); dir:Richard Eyre [44pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 8 rehearsal photos, extensive programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2012 (5 Jul-8 Sep): THE SCHOOL FOR SCANDAL - R B Sheridan, HYSTERIA - Terry Johnson, and THE TEMPEST - William Shakespeare (Theatre Royal, Bath) Summer Season Brochure: Serena Evans (as Lady Sneerwell), Stuart Ellis, Edward Bennett (as Joseph Surface), Zoe Rainey, Maggie Steed (as Mrs Candour), David Killick, Grant Gillespie, Susannah Fielding (as Lady Teazle), James Laurenson (as Sir Peter Teazle), John Conroy, Ian McNeice (Sir Oliver Surface), Timothy Speyer, Matthew Seadon-Young, Nigel Harman (as Charles Surface), Greg Barnett, Antony Sher (as Sigmund Freud), Will Keen (as Salvador Dali), David Horovitch (as Yahuda), Indira Varma (as Jessica), Amalia Vitale, Sam Kordbacheh, Andreas Karras, Alex B, Bernie Barrett, Angela Plater, Tim Pigott-Smith (as Prospero), Christopher Good, Philip Voss (as Gonzalo), Sean Murray, Mark Quartley (as Ferdinand), Iris Roberts (as Miranda), Mark Meadows (as Ariel), Geoffrey Freshwater, Mark Hadfield, Tom Giles, Chris Ellis-Stanton, Rebecca Lock, Rachael Archer, Kaisa Hammarlund, Sandy Batchelor, Gabriel Vick, Iddon Jones, Gloria Onitiri, Nikki Mae, Robbie Towns; dir:Jamie Lloyd (School), Terry Johnson (Hysteria), Adrian Noble (Tempest) [72pp, 6.75x9.7; cast lists, biographies w.photos, 20+ pages of illustrated articles, credits, Performance Schedule etc.; VG] £5

2012 (20-25 Aug): HYSTERIA - Terry Johnson (Richmond Theatre) Theatre Royal, Bath production: Antony Sher (as Sigmund Freud), David Horovitch, Indira Varma, Will Keen (as Salvador Dali), Amalia Vitale, Andreas Karras, Sam Kordbachen, Alex B, Bernie Barrett, Angela Plater; dir:Terry Johnson [36pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 7 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2012: ABSENT FRIENDS - Alan Ayckbourn (Pinter Theatre) Kara Tointon, Katherine Parkinson, Elizabeth Berrington, Steffan Rhodri, David Armand, Reece Shearsmith; dir:Jeremy Herrin [36pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal and production photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2012: CLOSE THE COALHOUSE DOOR - Alan Plater, Lee Hall (Richmond) Northern Stage and Live Theatre production: Adam Barlow, Chris Connel, Louisa Farrant, Jane Holman, Nicholas Lumley, Tarek Merchant, David Nellist, Jack Wilkinson, Paul Woodson; dir:Samuel West [44pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, extensive programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2012: AN INCIDENT AT THE BORDER - Kieran Lynn (Trafalgar Studios 2) Tom Bennett, Florence Hall, Marc Pickering; dir:Bruce Guthrie [20pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 20 colour rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £2

2012 (22 Feb-3 Mch): LONG DAY'S JOURNEY INTO NIGHT - Eugene O'Neill (Richmond) David Suchet (as James Tyrone), Laurie Metcalfe (as Mary Cavan Tyrone), Trevor White, Kyle Soller, Rosie Sansom; dir:Anthony Page [48pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illlustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2012: CHILDREN'S CHILDREN - Matthew Dunster (Almeida) Emily Berrington, Beth Cordingly, Darrell D'Silva, Trevor Fox, John Macmillan, Sally Rogers; dir:Jeremy Herrin [44pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, extensive programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2012: FILUMENA - Eduardo de Filippo, version by Tanya Ronder (Almeida) Clive Wood (as Domenico), Geoffrey Freshwater, Samantha Spiro (as Filumena), Sheila Reid, Edmund Wiseman, Emily Plumtree, Victoria Lloyd, Brodie Ross, Luke Norris, Richard Riddell; dir:Michael Attenborough [44pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, extensive programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2012: THE PROMISE - Aleksei Arbuzov, translated by Ariadne Nicolaeff, version by Penelope Skinner (Trafalgar Studios 2) Donmar production: Max Bennett, Gwilym Lee, Joanna Vanderham; dir:Alex Sims [20pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 6 colour rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2012: A CHORUS OF DISAPPROVAL - Alan Ayckbourn (Pinter Theatre) Nigel Harman, Rob Brydon, Ashley Jensen, Georgia Brown, Steven Edis, Teresa Banham, Susan Tracy, Daisy Beaumont, Paul Thornley, Barrie Rutter, Matthew Cottle, Rob Compton, Jessica Ellerby; dir:Trevor Nunn [40pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 20+ colour rehearsal and production photos, extensive programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2012: HUIS CLOS - J P Sartre, translated by Stuart Gilbert (Trafalgar Studios 2) Donmar production: Michelle Fairley, Fiona Glascott, Will Keen, Thomas Padden; dir:Paul Hart [20pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, colour rehearsal photos, programme note, credits etc.; VG] £3

2012: PORT AUTHORITY - Conor McPherson (Southwark Playhouse) Ardal O'Hanlon, John Rogan, Andrew Nolan; dir:Tom Attenborough [12pp, 6.9x9.8; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, programme note, credits etc.; slightly rumpled, date on cover (6/2/12), else VG] £3

2012: RAMBLES - based upon the Roads Less Travelled stories by Anna Maria Murphy (Tour) Kneehigh: Simon Harvey, Giles King, Anna Maria Murphy, Sarah Wright; dir:Mike Shepherd and Emma Rice [novelty programme: plastic bag (unopened) containing programme sheet, map, pencil, compass, humbug and three shells; VG] £3

2012: DEMOCRACY - Michael Frayn (Old Vic) Sheffield Theatres production: Patrick Drury (as Willy Brandt), Aidan McArdle (as Gunter Guillaume), Ed Hughes (as Arno Kretschmann), Richard Hope, Andrew Bridgmont, James Quinn, William Hoyland, David Mallinson, Rupert Vansittart, David Cann; dir:Paul Miller [48pp, 8x10.8; cast list, biographies, 14 rehearsal and production photos, extensive programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2012: PHILADELPHIA, HERE I COME! - Brian Friel (Donmar) Valerie Lilley, Paul Reid (as Gar in Public), Rory Keenan (as Gar in Private), James Hayes (as S B O'Donnell), Laura Donnelly, Ruari Conaghan, Julia Swift, Benny Young, Killian Burke, Dylan Kennedy, Conor MacNeill; dir:Lyndsey Turner [36pp, 5.5x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, 11 colour rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2012: MAKING NOISE QUIETLY: Three Short Plays - Robert Holman (Donmar) Being Friends: Matthew Tennyson, Jordan Dawes; Lost: Susan Brown, John Hollingworth; Making Noise Quietly: Sara Kestelman, Ben Batt, Lewis Andrews, Jack Boulter, Ethan Hammer; dir:Peter Gill [36pp, 5.5x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, 9 colour rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2012: THE PHYSICISTS - Friedrich Durrenmatt, version by Jack Thorne (Donmar) John Ramm, Joanna Brookes, Oliver Coopersmith, Ben Hardy, Justin Salinger (as Herbert Georg Beulter, aka Newton), Sophie Thompson (as Dr Mathilde von Zahnd), Paul Bhattacharjee (as Ernst Heinrich Ernesti, aka Einstein), Miranda Raison, John Heffernan (as Johann Wilhelm Mobius), Adam McNamara, Obioma Ugoala; dir:Josie Rourke [36pp, 5.5x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, 11 colour rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2012 (Mch-Apr): ABIGAIL'S PARTY - Mike Leigh (Menier Chocolate Factory) Jill Halfpenny (as Beverly), Andy Nyman, Natalie Casey, Joe Absolom, Susannah Harker; dir:Lindsay Posner [14pp, 6.25x11.75; cast list, biographies, colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2012: TORCH SONG TRILOGY - Harvey Fierstein (Menier Chocolate Factory) David Bedella (as Arnold), Joe McFadden (as Ed), Laura Pyper, Tom Rhys Harries, Perry Millward, Sara Kestelman (as Mrs Beckoff), Rebecca Royce; dir:Douglas Hodge [14pp, 6.25x11.75; cast list, biographies, 10 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; date on cover (7/6/12), else VG] £4

2012: DESIRE UNDER THE ELMS - Eugene O'Neill (Lyric Theatre, Hammersmith) Morgan Watkins (as Eben), Mikel Murfi, Fergus O'Donnell, Finbar Lynch (as Ephraim Cabot), Denise Gough (as Abbie Putnam), Sandy Foster, Jim Creighton, Jason Baughan, Emily Aitcheson, Hannah Evans, Elizabeth Gaubert, Charlotte Hall, Ruth Pearson, Stephanie Sowaha, Maralin Belchere, Dominic Ebbasi, Adonis Galeos, David Hodgson, Suzy Jacobsen, Camille Lesaffre, Peter Wackett, Marta Wojtczak; dir:Sean Holmes [8pp, 8.25x11.75; cast list, biographies, 2 large rehearsal photos, credits etc.; VG] £3

2012: THE BOMB: A PARTIAL HISTORY - Lee Blessing, Ryan Craig, John Donnelly, David Greig, Amit Gupta, Zinnie Harris, Ron Hutchinson, Diana Son, Colin Teevan (Tricycle) Nathalie Armin, Paul Bhattacharjee, Simon Chandler, Michael Cochrane, Tariq Jordan, Belinda Lang, Shereen Martin, Daniel Rabin, Simon Rouse, Rick Warden, David Yip; dir:Nicolas Kent [68pp, 8.25x11.75; cast lists, biographies of the actors and playwrights w.photos, 25 pages of programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2012: FIFTEEN ROYAL COURT PRODUCTIONS (Royal Court) Cast Lists
LOVE, LOVE, LOVE - Mike Bartlett, IN BASILDON - David Eldridge, LOVE AND INFORMATION - Caryl Churchill, NSFW - Lucy Kirkwood, IN THE REPUBLIC OF HAPPINESS - Martin Crimp, CONSTELLATIONS - Nick Payne, THE RIVER - Jez Butterworth, THE WITNESS - Vivienne Franzmann, HERO - E V Crowe, TEN BILLION - Stephen Emmott, BIRTHDAY - Joe Penhall, VERA VERA VERA - Hayley Squires, GOODBYE TO ALL THAT - Luke Norris, CHOIR BOY - Tarell Alvin McCraney, ROUGH CUTS (RANDOM - Debbie Tucker Green; AIRBAG - Leo Butler, and A LIABILITY - Sean Foley; POSH - Laura Wade, and THE GIRLFRIEND EXPERIENCE - Alecky Blythe; ROMANTIC HISTORY - D C Jackson; IF SO, THEN YES - N F Simpson; UNTITLED - April de Angelis, and EMERGENCY - Clint Dyer)
Fifteen cast lists [mostly single sheets, 6"x8.25"; cast lists, credits, further information etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £2

Plays: 2013

2013: THE LADYKILLERS - Graham Lineham (Vaudeville) Blair Plant, Angela Thorne (as Mrs Wilberforce), John Gordon Sinclair (as Professor Marcus), Simon Day, Ralf Little, Chris McCalphy, Con O'Neill, Carole Dance; dir:Sean Foley [52pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 12+ rehearsal photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2013: PETER AND THE STARCATCHER - Dave Barry and Ridley Pearson, adapted by Rick Elice (New World Stages, New York) Edward Baker-Duly, Matt D'Amico, Kevin Del Aguila, Jordan Geiger, Josh Grisetti, Alex Hernmandez, Rick Holmes, Jimmy Kieffer, Nicole Lowrance, Nate Miller, Andrew Mueller, Jon Patrick Walker; dir:Roger Rees and Alex Timbers [60pp, 5.4x8.5 (Playbill October 2013); cast list, biographies, credits etc; VG] £3

2013 (20 Feb-23 Mch): THE GREAT GATSBY - F Scott Fitzgerald, adapted by Peter Joucla (Wilton's Music Hall) Christopher Brandon, Connor Byrne, Vicki Campbell, Nick Chambers, Rachel Donovan, Eleanor Howell, Kyle Redmond-Jones, Jeffrey Mayhew, Dominic Parker, John Garfield-Roberts, Julian Stolzenberg; dir:Peter Joucla [16pp, 5.9x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, production photos, programme notes, credits etc; VG] £2

2013 (5-9 Mch): FENCES - August Wilson (Richmond Theatre) Lenny Henry, Colin McFarlane, Tanya Moodie, Peter Bankole, Terence Maynard, Ashley Zhangazha, Crystal Mills, Ella Odedina, Tranae Sinclair; dir:Paulette Randall [44pp, 6.6x9.6; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £3

2013: FENCES - August Wilson (Duchess) Lenny Henry, Colin McFarlane, Tanya Moodie, Peter Bankole, Ako Mitchell, Ashley Zhangazha, Crystal Mills, Ella Odedina, Tranae Sinclair; dir:Paulette Randall [52pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, 5 colour production photos, credits etc; VG] £4

2013 (15-20 Jul): RISING DAMP - Eric Chappell (Richmond Theatre) Stephen Chapman (as Rigsby), Paul Morse, Cornelius Macarthy, Amanda Hadingue (as Miss Jones); dir:Don Warrington [40pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £3

2013: 51 SHADES OF MAGGIE - Leesa Harker (Tour) Adele Silver, Rebecca Crookshank; dir:Martin Lynch [8pp, 8.3x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc; slightly rumpled, else VG] £2

2013: TOM'S MIDNIGHT GARDEN - Philippa Pearce, adapted by David Wood (Tour) Birmingham Stage Company: David Tute, Caitlin Thorburn, Vivien Keene, Emma Manton, Matt Williamson, Chris Ashby, Alexander Scott, Duncan Patrick, Rachel Dawson, Grace Oliver, Yasamin Razaghzadea, Jessica King; dir:Neal Foster [24pp, 5.8x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, credits, extensive games and notes etc.; "The only reason for time is so that everything doesn't happen at once" (Albert Einstein); light vertical bend, else VG] £2

2013 (6 Feb-9 Mch): THE STEPMOTHER - Githa Sowerby (Orange Tree) Julia Watson, Joannah Tincey, Christopher Ravenscroft, Stuart Fox, Jennifer Higham, Emily Tucker, Katie McGuinness, Alan Morrissey, Christopher Naylor, Smilla Bjerre Christensen, Colette Leech, Bronwen Pailthorpe, Lola Rushton, Laura Doggett, Luna Helledie, Jemma Rubens, Isabella Walsh-Whitfield; dir:Sam Walters [28pp, 5.8x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2013 (27 Mch-27 Apr): MOLLY SWEENEY - Brian Friel (The Print Room) Dorothy Duffy, Ruairi Conaghan, Stuart Graham; dir:Abigail Graham [8pp, 5.9x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, programme notes, credits etc.; date on cover (10/4/13), else VG] £1

2013 (7 Sep-5 Oct): THE LAST YANKEE - Arthur Miller (The Print Room) Andy de la Tour, Paul Hickey, Matilda Ziegler, Kika Markham, Tracey-Ann Wood; dir:Cathal Cleary [8pp, 5.9x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, programme notes, credits etc.; date on cover (17/9/13), else VG] £1

2013: THE MATCH BOX - Frank McGuinness (Tricycle) Leanne Best; dir:Lia Williams [4pp, 5.8x8.25; biographies, notes, credits etc.; date on cover (13/8/13), else VG] £1

2013: MY PERFECT MIND - Kathryn Hunter, Paul Hunter, Edward Petherbridge (Young Vic) Told By An Idiot production: Edward Petherbridge, Paul Hunter; dir:Kathryn Hunter [4pp, 5.8x8.25; biographies, notes, credits etc.; date on cover (4/4/13), else VG] £1

2013: FEAST - Yunior Garcia Aguilera, Rotimi Babatunde, Marcos Barbosa, Tanya Barfield, Gbolahan Obisesan (Young Vic) Young Vic/Royal Court production: Naana Agyei-Ampadu, Sola Akingbola, Michelle Asante, Daniel Cerqueira, Laurence Corns, Noma Dumezweni, Yanet Fuentes Torres, Michael Henry, Kobna Holdbrook-Smith, Louis Mahoney, Coral Messam, Ira Mendela Siobhan, Alexander Varona; dir:Rufus Norris [32pp, 8x8; cast list, biographies w.photos, 19 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; date on cover (19/12/13), else VG] £4

2013: THE BOAT FACTORY (All The Queen's Men) - Dan Gordon (King's Head Theatre & Tour) Happenstance production: Dan Gordon, Michael Condron; dir:Philip Crawford [20pp, 8.25x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated articles, credits etc.; date on cover (13/8/13), else VG] £3

2013 (Mch-Apr): THE MAN WHO PAYS THE PIPER - G B Stern (Orange Tree) Christopher Ravenscroft, Julia Watson, Joannah Tincey, Deirdre Mullins, Jennifer Higham, Alan Morrissey, Emily Tucker, Simon Harrison, Christopher Naylor, Stuart Fox, Jeremy Lloyd, Nathalie Buscombe, Joseph Radcliffe, Sarah Schoenbeck; dir:Helen Leblique [28pp, 5.8x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2013 (Apr-May): THE BREADWINNER - Somerset Maugham (Orange Tree) Ian Targett, Cate Debenham-Taylor, Nathalie Buscombe, Joseph Radcliffe, Mark Frost, Isla Carter, Sarah Schoenbeck, Jeremy Lloyd; dir:Auriol Smith [28pp, 5.8x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2013: THE DUMB WAITER - Harold Pinter (Print Room) Joe Armstrong, Clive Wood; dir:Jamie Glover [8pp, 5.8x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £2

2013: LIZZIE SIDDAL - Jeremy Green (Arcola) Tom Bateman, Daniel Crossley, Simon Darwen, James Northcote, Emma West (as Lizzie Siddal), Jayne Wisener; dir:Lotte Wakeham [24pp, 5.8x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; attractive programme; VG] £3

2013: RUTHERFORD AND SON - Githa Sowerby (Viaduct, Halifax) Northern Broadsides production: Barrie Rutter (as John Rutherford), Nicholas Shaw (as John Rutherford Jnr), Andrew Gose, Sara Poyzer (as Janet), Kate Anthony, Catherine Kinsella (as Mary), Richard Standing, Wendi Peters; dir:Jonathan Miller [28pp, 8x8; cast list, biographies, company photo, 10+ rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2013: RUTHERFORD AND SON - Githa Sowerby (St James Theatre) Northern Broadsides production: Barrie Rutter (as John Rutherford), Nicholas Shaw (as John Rutherford Jnr), Andrew Gose, Sara Poyzer (as Janet), Kate Anthony, Catherine Kinsella (as Mary), Richard Standing, Gilly Tompkins; dir:Jonathan Miller [40pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2013: TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD - Harper Lee, adapted by Christopher Sergel (Open Air, Regent's Park) Izzy Lee / Lucy Hutchinson / Eleanor Worthington-Cox (as Scout), Adam Scotland / Gus Barry / Callum Henderson (as Jem), Ewan Harris / Sebastian Clifford / Harry Bennett (as Dill), Robert Sean Leonard (as Atticus Finch), Michele Austin, Richie Campbell (as Tom Robinson), Christopher Ettridge, Tom Godwin, Simon Gregor, Stephen Kennedy, Phil King, Hattie Ladbury, Julie Legrand, Rona Morison, Joe Speare, Daniel Tuite; dir:Timothy Sheader [36pp, 8.1x8; cast list, biographies w.photos, colour rehearsal photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2013: THE HOT HOUSE - Harold Pinter (Trafalgar Studios) Simon Russell Beale, John Simm, Harry Melling, Indira Varma, John Heffernan, Clive Rowe, Christopher Timothy; dir:Jamie Lloyd [40pp, 8.25x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, 15+ colour rehearsal and production photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2013: RHINOCEROS - Eugene Ionesco (Barbican) Theatre de la Ville - Paris: Serge Maggiani (as Berenger), Hugues Quester, Valerie Demarle, Philippe Demarle, Charles-Roger Bour, Jauris Casanova, Sandra Faure, Gaelle Guillou, Sarah Karbasnikoff, Stephane Krahenbuhl, Gerald Maillet, Walter N'Guyen, Pascal Vuillemot; dir:Emmanuel Demarcy-Mota [28pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive programme notes, 9 large colour production photos, credits etc.; VG] £4

2013: WATT - Samuel Beckett (Barbican) Gate Theatre Dublin production: Barry McGovern; dir:Tom Creed [24pp, 6.7x9.5; biographies w.photos, colour production photos, extensive illustrated articles, credits etc.; date inside (27/2/13), else VG] £2

2013: HYSTERIA - Terry Johnson (Hampstead Theatre) Anthony Sher (as Freud), Lydia Wilson, David Horovitch, Adrian Schiller (as Dali), Bernie Barrett, Alex B, Victoria Doyle, Andreas Karras, Sam Kordbacheh, Angela Plater; dir:Terry Johnson [36pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 10 colour rehearsal photos, extensive illustrated articles, credits etc.; date inside (24/9/13), else VG] £4

2013 (3 Dec-11 Jan): DRAWING THE LINE - Howard Brenton (Hampstead Theatre) John Mackay (as Clement Atlee), David Annen, Tom Beard (as Cyril Radcliffe), Abigail Cruttenden, Tanveer Ghani (as Village Elder / Gandhi / Justice Teja Singh), Simon Nagra, Neil D'Souza, Nikesh Patel, Peter Singh, Brendan Patricks, Shalini Peiris, Salma Hoque, Rez Kempton, Andrew Havill (as Lord Mountbatten), Lucy Black, Silas Carson (as Nehru), Paul Bazely (as Jinnah); dir:Howard Davies [44pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, very extensive illustrated articles, c20 colour rehearsal photos, credits etc.; back cover slightly rumpled, date on front cover (17/12/13), else VG] £3

2013 (May-Jul): CHIMERICA - Lucy Kirkwood (Almeida) Headlong / Almeida production: Claudie Blakley, Stephen Campbell Moore, Elizabeth Chan, Vera Chok, Karl Collins, Trevor Cooper, Nancy Crane, Sean Gilder, Sarah Lam, Andrew Leung, David K S Tse, Benedict Wong; dir:Lyndsey Turner [44pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated articles, rehearsal photos, credits etc.; VG] £4

2013 (21 Mch-11 May): BEFORE THE PARTY - Rodney Ackland, based on a story by W Somerset Maugham (Almeida) Katherine Parkinson, Alex Price, Michelle Terry, Polly Dartford, Anna Devlin, Emily Lane, Stella Gonet, Michael Thomas, June Watson; dir:Matthew Dunster [44pp, 6.5x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, colour costume designs, extensive programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2013: ONCE A CATHOLIC - Mary O'Malley (Tricycle) Richard Bremmer, Calum Callaghan, Sean Campion, Clare Cathcart, Oliver Coopersmith, Kate Lock, Molly Logan (as Mary Mooney), Amy Morgan, Katherine Rose Morley, Cecilia Noble; dir:Kathy Burke [36pp, 6.5x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, c15 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2013 (Feb-Mch): THE VORTEX - Noel Coward (Rose Theatre, Kingston) Helen Fletcher, Rebecca Johnson, James Dreyfus, Helen Atkinson Wood, Kerry Fox (as Florence Lancaster), Jack Hawkins, David Dawson (as Nicky Lancaster), William Chubb, Sophie Rundle, John Cummins; dir:Stephen Unwin [44pp, 6.5x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2013 (Apr-May): A DAY IN THE DEATH OF JOE EGG - Peter Nichols (Rose Theatre, Kingston) Ralf Little (as Bri), Rebecca Johnson (as Sheila), Jessica Bastick-Vines, Sally Tatum, Owen Oakeshott, Marjorie Yates; dir:Stephen Unwin [40pp, 6.5x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 10+ colour production photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2013: THE JUDAS KISS - David Hare (Duke of York's) Ben Hardy, Kirsty Oswald, Alister Cameron, Cal MacAninch, Rupert Everett (as Oscar Wilde), Freddie Fox (as Lord Alfred Douglas, aka Bosie), Tom Colley; dir:Neil Armfield [40pp, 6.5x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, very extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2013 (12-20 Apr): PASSION PLAY - Peter Nichols (Richmond) Annabel Scholey, Owen Teale, Zoe Wanamaker, Sian Thomas, Oliver Cotton, Samantha Bond, Matt Weyland, Kelly Burke; dir:David Leveaux [44pp, 6.5x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 12+ rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2013: LESS THAN KIND - Terence Rattigan (Richmond) Sue Holderness (as Olivia Brown), William Gaminara (as Sir John Fletcher), Charlie Hamblett (as Michael Brown), Laura Doddington, Katie Evans, Leonie Spilsbury; dir:Adrian Brown [44pp, 6.5x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2013: OLD TIMES - Harold Pinter (Harold Pinter Theatre) Kristin Scott Thomas (as Kate / Anna), Rufus Sewell (as Deeley), Lia Williams (as Kate / Anna); dir:Ian Rickson [40pp, 6.5x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 15 colour production photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2013: OUR COUNTRY'S GOOD - Timberlake Wertenbaker (St James Theatre) Out of Joint production: Damola Adelaja, Helen Bradbury, Laura Dos Santos, John Hollingworth, Lisa Kerr, Matthew Needham, Kathryn O'Reilly, Ciaran Owens, Ian Redford, Dominic Thorburn; dir:Max Stafford-Clark [40pp, 6.5x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 12+ colour production photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2013 (Jan-Feb): THE SILENCE OF THE SEA - Vercors, version by Anthony Weigh (Trafalgar Studios 2) Donmar production: Leo Bill, Simona Bitmate, Finbar Lynch; dir:Simon Evans [20pp, 6.5x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, colour rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2013 (12 Jun-31 Aug): RELATIVE VALUES - Noel Coward, CANDIDA - George Bernard Shaw, KING LEAR - William Shakespeare, and A LITTLE HOTEL ON THE SIDE - Georges Feydeau and Maurice Desvallieres, adapted by John Mortimer (Theatre Royal, Bath) Summer Season Brochure: Rory Bremner (as Creswell), Rebecca Birch, Caroline Quentin (as Moxie), Patricia Hodge (as Felicity, Countess of Marshwood), Amanda Boxer, Steven Pacey (as The Hon Peter Ingleton), Timothy Kightley, Sam Hoare, Katherine Kingsley, Ben Mansfield, Maggi-Anne Lowe, Jody Elen Machin, David Morley Hale, Martin Richardson, Jamie Parker (as Rev James Morrell), Jo Herbert, Edwin Thomas, Charity Wakefield (as Candida), David Troughton (as Mr Burgess), Frank Dillane, David Haig (as King Lear), Aislin McGuckin (as Goneril), Fiona Glascott (as Regan), Fiona Button (as Cordelia), Daniel Weyman, Sam Oatley, George Beach, Chris Fulton, David Ganly, Paul Shelley (as Gloucester), William Postlethwaite (as Edgar), Samuel Edward-Cook (as Edmund), Alister Cameron, Simon Gregor (as Fool), Simon Darwen, Peter Henderson, Alexander James Simon, John Canmore, Richard McCabe (as Pinglet), Robert Portal (as Paillardin); dir:Trevor Nunn (Values), Simon Godwin (Candida), Lucy Bailey (Lear), Lindsay Posner (Hotel) [72pp, 6.75x9.7; cast lists, biographies w.photos, 24+ pages of illustrated articles, credits, Performance Schedule etc.; VG] £5

2013: MRS LOWRY & SON - Martyn Hesford (Trafalgar Studios 2) Michael Begley, June Watson; dir:Abbey Wright [20pp, 6.5x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2013: JEEVES & WOOSTER IN PERFECT NONSENSE - P G Wodehouse (Duke of York's) Matthew Macfadyen (as Jeeves), Stephen Mangan (as Bertie Wooster), Mark Hadfield; dir:Sean Foley [36pp, 6.5x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; light vertical bend, else VG] £4

2013: MYDIDAE - Jack Thorne (Trafalgar Studios 2) Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Keir Charles; dir:Vicky Jones [20pp, 6.5x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, colour production and rehearsal photos, credits etc.; VG] £4

2013: DI AND VIV AND ROSE - Amelia Bullmore (Hampstead) Anna Maxwell Martin, Gina McKee, Tamzin Outhwaite; dir:Anna Mackmin [32pp, 6.5x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 10 colour rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2013: RAVING - Simon Paisley Day (Hampstead) Tamzin Outhwaite, Barnaby Kay, Issy Van Randwyck, Nicholas Rowe, Robert Webb, Sarah Hadland, Bel Powley, Ifan Huw Dafydd; dir:Edward Hall [36pp, 6.5x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 15+ colour rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2013: RELATIVELY SPEAKING - Alan Ayckbourn (Wyndham's) Max Bennett (as Greg), Kara Tointon (as Ginny), Felicity Kendal (as Sheila), Jonathan Coy (as Philip); dir:Lindsay Posner [52pp, 6.5x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 5+ colour production photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2013 (Spring): THE WINSLOW BOY - Terence Rattigan (Old Vic) Charlie Rowe, Wendy Nottingham, Henry Goodman (as Arthur Winslow), Deborah Findlay, Nick Hendrix, Naomi Frederick (as Catherine Winslow), Richard Teverson, Jay Villiers, Sia Berkeley, Stephen Joseph, Peter Sullivan (as Sir Robert Morton); dir:Lindsay Posner [52pp, 8x10.9; cast list, biographies, colour rehearsal photos, very extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2013 (Summer): SWEET BIRD OF YOUTH - Tennessee Williams (Old Vic) Seth Numrich (as Chance Wayne), Kim Cattrall (as The Princess Kosmonopolis), Anthony Taylor, Daniel Betts, Louise Dylan, Owen Roe (as as Boss Finley), David Webber, Charles Aitken, Brid Brennan, Ruari Cannon, Lucy Robinson (as Miss Lucy), Michael Begley (as The Heckler), Kurt Kansley, Violet Ryder, Katie Meekison, Sean McConaghy, John Trindle, Joe Townley, Bryonie Pritchard, Alistair Scott, Emily De Cosimo, Ryan Saunders; dir:Marianne Elliott [56pp, 8x10.9; cast list, biographies, 25 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2013 (Apr): THE WEIR - Conor McPherson (Donmar) Brian Cox, Peter McDonald, Ardal O'Hanlon, Risteard Cooper, Dervla Kirwan; dir:Josie Rourke [32pp, 5.5x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, colour rehearsal photos, programme note, credits etc.; VG] £4

2013 (Aug): THE SAME DEEP WATER AS ME - Nick Payne (Donmar) Daniel Mays (as Andrew Eagleman), Nigel Lindsay (as Barry Paterson), Marc Wootton (as Kevin Needleman), Monica Dolan (as Anne / Georgina), Peter Forbes, Joanna Griffin, Niky Wardley, Isabella Laughland; dir:John Crowley [36pp, 5.5x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, colour rehearsal photos, programme note, credits etc.; VG] £4

2013 (Oct): ROOTS - Arnold Wesker (Donmar) Lisa Ellis, Michael Jibson, Jessica Raine (as Beatie), David Burke, Linda Bassett (as Mrs Bryant), Ian Gelder, Nic Jackman, Carl Prekopp, Emma Stansfield; dir:James Macdonald [36pp, 5.5x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, colour rehearsal photos, programme note, credits etc.; VG] £4

2013 (14 Mch-27 Apr): {PROOF} - David Auburn (Menier Chocolate Factory) Matthew Marsh, Mariah Gale, Jamie Parker, Emma Cunniffe; dir:Polly Findlay [10pp, 6.25x11.75; cast list, biographies, 8 rehearsal photos, credits etc.; VG] £3

2013: DOKTOR GLAS - Hjalmar Soderberg, adapted by Allan Edwall (Wyndham's) Krister Henriksson; dir:Peder Bjurman and Krister Henriksson [24pp, 11.75x8.25 (large-size glossy programme); credits, production photos, introduction to Doktor Glas by Margaret Atwood, biography of Krister Henriksson w.photo, programme notes, further biographies, credits etc.; VG] £4

2013: EIGHTEEN ROYAL COURT PRODUCTIONS (Royal Court) Cast Lists
THE LOW ROAD - Bruce Norris, NOT I - Samuel Beckett, IF YOU DON'T LET US DREAM, WE WON'T LET YOU SLEEP - Anders Lustgarten, THE PRESIDENT HAS COME TO SEE YOU - Lasha Bugadze, DEATH TAX - Lucas Hnath, PIGEONS - Suhayla El-Bushra, MINT - Clare Lizzimore, UNTITLED MATRIACH PLAY (OR SEVEN SISTERS) - Nikole Backwith, TALK SHOW - Alistair McDowall, THE RITUAL SLAUGHTER OF GORGE MASTROMAS - Dennis Kelly, LET THE RIGHT ONE IN - John Ajvide Lindqvist, Jack Thorne, NARRATIVE - Anthony Neilson, NO QUARTER - Polly Stenham, A TIME TO REAP - Anna Wakulik, PECKHAM: THE SOAP OPERA - Bola Agbaje, Rachel De-lahay, THAT THING I NEVER SHARED WITH YOU - Claudia Hidalgo, ROUTES - Rachel De-Lahay, THE DJINNS OF EIDGAH - Abhishek Majumdar
Eighteen cast lists [mostly single sheets, 6"x8.25"; cast lists, credits, further information etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £3

Plays: 2014

2014 (12 Jun-12 Jul): HOBSON'S CHOICE - Harold Brighouse (Regent's Park Open Air Theatre) Kate Adler, Mark Benton (as Henry Horatio Hobson), Robin Bowerman, Hannah Britland, Nadia Clifford, Joanna David, Karl Davies (as Willie Mossop), Bill Fellows, Jodie McNee (as Maggie Hobson), Jordan Metcalfe, Richard Syms, Leon Williams; dir:Nadia Fall [40pp, 8x8; cast list, biographies, 11 rehearsal photos, extensive illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2014 (Feb/Mch): THE WEIR - Conor McPherson (Wyndham's) Donmar production: Brian Cox, Peter McDonald, Ardal O'Hanlon, Risteard Cooper, Dervla Kirwan; dir:Josie Rourke [52pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 6 colour production photos, programme notes, credits etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £3

2014: THE VALLEY OF ASTONISHMENT - Peter Brook and Marie-Helene Estienne (Young Vic) Kathryn Hunter, Marcello Magni, Jared McNeill; dir:Peter Brook and Marie-Helene Estienne [24pp, 5.9x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, 8 colour production photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £3

2014 (11 Feb-8 Mch): SUPERIORS DONUTS - Tracy Letts (Southwark Playhouse) Nick Cavaliere, Sarah Ball, Alexander James Simon, Amanda Walker, Mitchell Mullen, Jonathan Livingstone, David Partridge, Tom Shepherd, T J Nelson; dir:Ned Bennett [12pp, 5.9x8.3; cast list, biographies w.photos, 5 colour rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc; VG] £3

2014: GOOD PEOPLE - David Lindsay-Abaire (Noel Coward Theatre) Imelda Staunton, Matthew Barker, Susan Brown, Lorraine Ashbourne, Lloyd Owen, Angel Coulby; dir:Jonathan Kent [52pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 9 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £4

2014: BLITHE SPIRIT - Noel Coward (Gielgud) Patsy Ferran, Janie Dee, Charles Edwards (as Charles Condomine), Simon Jones, Serena Evans, Angela Lansbury (as Madame Arcati), Jemima Rooper; dir:Michael Blakemore [64pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 12 colour rehearsal photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £4

2014: RED VELVET - Lolita Chakrabarti (Tricycle) Simon Chandler, Rachel Finnegan, Natasha Gordon, Nic Jackman, Adrian Lester (as Ira Aldridge), Charlotte Lucas, Eugene O'Hare, Oliver Ryan (as Charles Kean); dir:Indhu Rubasingham [36pp, 6.5x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 15 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £4

2014: THE FULL MONTY - Simon Beaufoy (Noel Coward Theatre) Kenny Doughty (as Gaz), Harry Gilby, Louis Healy, Jack Hollington, Roger Morlidge (as Dave), Craig Gazey (as Lomper), Caroline Carver, Scott Anson, Ian Mercer, Rachel Lumberg, Tracy Brabin, Elaine Glover, Eamonn Fleming, Simon Rouse (as Gerald), Sidney Cole, Kieran O'Brien, Russell Anthony, Michael Skyers; dir:Daniel Evans [52pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 11 rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £4

2014 (3-8 Feb): KINDERTRANSPORT - Diane Samuels (Richmond Theatre) Gabrielle Dempsey, Emma Deegan, Janet Dibley, Rosie Holden, Paula Wilcox, Paul Lancaster; dir:Andrew Hall [52pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 10 colour rehearsal photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £4

2014: ACCOLADE - Emlyn Williams (St.James Theatre) Alexander Hanson (as Will Trenting), Daniel Crossley, Abigail Cruttenden (as Rona Trenting), Jay Villiers, Claire Cox, Sam Clemmett, Jay Taylor, Olivia Darnley, Bruce Alexander; dir:Blanche Mcintyre [40pp, 6.6x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 12+ colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £4

2014: TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD - Harper Lee, adapted by Christopher Sergel (Open Air, Regent's Park) Jemima Bennett / Rosie Boore / Ava Potter (as Scout), Harry Bennett / Billy Price / Arthur Franks (as Jem), Leo Heller / Milo Panni / Connor Brundish (as Dill), Daniel Betts (as Atticus Finch), Christopher Akrill (as Boo Radley), Geoff Aymers, Victoria Bewick, David Carlyle, Natalie Grady, Jamie Kenna, Phil King, Susan Lawson-Reynolds, Zackary Momoh (as Tom Robinson), Ryan Pope, Christopher Saul, Connie Walker; dir:Timothy Sheader [36pp, 8.1x8; cast list, biographies, 20+ colour rehearsal photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2014 (Oct-Nov): OUR TOWN - Thornton Wilder (Almeida) David Cromer (as Stage Manager), Anna Francolini, Kate Dickie (as Mrs Webb), Rhashan Stone (as Dr Gibbs), Matthew Jacobs-Morgan, Daniel Kendrick, Jessica Lester, Arthur Byrne, Laura Elsworthy (as Emily Webb), David Walmsley (as George Gibbs), Joe Bunker, Richard Lumsden, Christopher Staines, Annette McLaughlin, Sidney Cole, Michael Ajao, Paul Bigley, Simon Lennon, James Clarkson, Anthony Fagan, Francesca Fenech, Elliot Hall, Tessa Wood; dir:David Cromer [64pp, 7.9x10.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, c20 rehearsal photos some in colour, very extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2014 (Feb-Mch): IT JUST STOPPED - Stephen Sewell (Orange Tree) Joseph Kloska, Emma Pallant, John Bowler, Cate Debenham-Taylor; dir:David Antrobus [28pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2014 (Mch-Apr): INVINCIBLE - Torben Betts (Orange Tree) Laura Howard, Darren Strange, Samantha Seager, Daniel Copeland; dir:Ellie Jones [28pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2014 (Sep-Oct): THE WIDOWING OF MRS HOLROYD - D H Lawrence (Orange Tree) Ellie Piercy (as Mrs Holroyd), Jordan Mifsud (as Blackmore), Joel Davison, Will Devey, Olive Bown, Jasmine Procter-Tarabanov, Heather Johnson, Maggie O'Brien, Gyuri Sarossy (as Holroyd), Polly Hemingway (as Grandmother), Jamie Satterthwaite, David Whitworth, Mitchell Turner, Harry Flanagan; dir:Paul Miller [32pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies w.colour photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2014 (Oct-Nov): THE DISTANCE - Deborah Bruce (Orange Tree) Helen Baxendale, Timothy Knightley, Clare Lawrence-Moody, Emma Beattie, Daniel Hawksford, Oliver Ryan, Bill Milner; dir:Charlotte Gwinner [32pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, colour rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2014 (Dec-Jan): WIDOWERS' HOUSES - Bernard Shaw (Orange Tree) Stefan Adegbola, Alex Waldmann, Corran Royle, Patrick Drury, Rebecca Collingwood, Simon Gregor, Lotti Maddox; dir:Paul Miller [36pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies, 10 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2014: DEAD DOG IN A SUITCASE (and other love songs) - Carl Grose (The Asylum, The Lost Gardens of Heligan) Kneehigh: Carly Bawden (as Polly Peachum), Audrey Brisson, Andrew Durand, Rina Fatania, James Gow, Martin Hyder, Giles King, Patrycja Kujawska, Dominic Marsh (as Macheath), Justin Radford, Ian Ross, Sarah Wright; dir:Mike Shepherd [28pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, copious illustrated articles, credits etc.; a full programme; VG] £4

2014: SHAKESPEARE IN LOVE - Marc Norman and Tom Stoppard, adapted by Lee Hall (Noel Coward Theatre) Ian Bartholomew, Tom Bateman (as Will), Tony Bell, Daisy Boulton, Lucy Briggs-Owen, Anna Carteret (as Queen Elizabeth), Michael Chadwick, Paul Chahidi, Tom Clegg, Ryan Donaldson, Janet Fullerlove, David Ganly, Richard Howard, Harry Jardine, Abigail McKern, Amy Marchant, Sandy Murray, David Oakes, Timothy O'Hara, Patrick Osborne, Thomas Padden, Alistair Petrie, Doug Rao, Elliott Rennie, Ferdy Roberts, Colin Ryan, Charlie Tighe, Tim Van Eyken, Barney; dir:Declan Donnellan [52pp, 6.7x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, 9 colour production photos, 18 rehearsal photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2014: LAND OF OUR FATHERS - Chris Urch (Trafalgar Studios 2) Clive Merrison, Patrick Brennan, Robert East, Kyle Rees, Taylor Jay-Davies, Joshua Price; dir:Paul Robinson [20pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, colour production photos, credits etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £3

2014: SKYLIGHT - David Hare (Wyndham's) Cary Mulligan, Matthew Beard, Bill Nighy; dir:Stephen Daldry [52pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, programme notes, 8-page illustrated feature on David Hare's plays (w.24 photos), credits etc.; VG] £5

2014 (6-10 May): THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Henry Lewis, Jonathan Sayer, Henry Shields (Rose Theatre, Kingston) Henry Shields, Greg Tannahill, Henry Lewis, Jonathan Sayer, Charlie Russell, Dave Hearn, Nancy Wallinger, Rob Falconer; dir:Mark Bell [32pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 9 colour production photos, 10+ pages illustrated programme notes, UK Tour Schedule, credits etc.; VG] £4

2014: THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Henry Lewis, Jonathan Sayer, Henry Shields (Duchess) Fred Gray, Harry Kershaw, Laurence Pears, Leonard Cook, Matt Cavendish, Bryony Corrigan, James Marlowe, Laura Kirman, Adam Byron, April Hughes, George Haynes, Sarah Madigan, Adam Boakes; dir:Mark Bell [56pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, colour production photos, 16 pages of illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; a very full programme; VG] £4

2014 (Mch): INNER VOICES - Eduardo de Filippo (Barbican) Piccolo Teatro di Milano production: Chiara Baffi, Betti Pedrazzi, Marcello Romolo, Peppe Servillo, Toni Servillo, Gigio Morra, Lucia Mandarini, Vincenzo Nemolato, Marianna Robustelli, Antonello Cossia, Daghi Rondanini, Rocco Giordano, Maria Angela Robustelli, Francesco Paglino; dir:Toni Servillo [28pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, synopsis, 6+ colour production photos, biographies w.photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2014 (May): THINGS WE DO FOR LOVE - Alan Ayckbourn (Richmond) Claire Price, Simon Gregor, Natalie Imbruglia, Edward Bennett; dir:Laurence Boswell [39pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, colour photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2014 (Jun): TONIGHT AT 8.30 - Noel Coward (Richmond) English Touring Theatre production: Kirsty Besterman, Daniel Crossley, Amu Cudden, Shereen Martin, Olivia Poulet, Gyuri Sarossy, Peter Singh, Orlando Wells, Rupert Young; dir:Blanche McIntye [44pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.character photos, colour production photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2014 (Sep-Oct): DANGEROUS CORNER - J B Priestley (Richmond) Finty Williams (as Freda Caplan), Rosie Armstrong, Lauren Drummond, Kim Thomson, Michael Praed (as Charles Stanton), Matt Milne, Colin Buchanan (as Robert Caplan); dir:Michael Attenborough [44pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 6 pages of illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2014 (Jul): UNDER MILK WOOD - Dylan Thomas (Richmond) Clwyd Theatr Cymru production: Ifan Huw Dafydd, Hedydd Dylan, Richard Elfyn, Sara Harris-Davies, Sophie Melville, Steven Meo, Caryl Morgan, Simon Nehan, Kai Owen, Christian Patterson, Owen Teale (as First Voice); dir:Terry Hands [44pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 7 colour production photos, 8 pages of illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2014: OUR COUNTRY'S GOOD - Timberlake Wertenbaker, based on The Playmaker by Thomas Keneally (Richmond) Out of Joint / Octagon Theatre Bolton production: Simon Darwen, Richard Neale, David Newman, Cornelius Macarthy, Sam Graham, Jessica Tomchak, Anna Tierney, Kathryn O'Reilly, Victoria Gee, Nathan Ives-Moiba; dir:Max Stafford-Clark [52pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, c20 colour production photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2014 (Apr-May): TRANSLATIONS - Brian Friel (Rose Theatre, Kingston) Cian Barry, Niall Buggy, Paul Cawley, John Conroy, Beth Cooke (as Maire), Hannah James-Scott, Rory Murphy, Roxanna Nic Liam, James Northcote (as Yolland), Ciaran O'Brien; dir:James Grieve [28pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 9 colour production photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2014 (Sep-Oct): SINGLE SPIES - Alan Bennett (Rose Theatre, Kingston) Helen Schlesinger (as Coral Browne / HMQ), Alexander Hanson (as Guy Burgess), Dario Coates (as Tolya / Phillips), Alex Blake (as Tailor / Chubb), Steven Blake (as Shop Assistant / Restorer), Michael Pennington (as Sir Anthony Blunt), Thomas Coombes (as Colin); dir:Sarah Esdaile [32pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 18 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2014: INVINCIBLE - Torben Betts (St James Theatre) Orange Tree Theatre production: Daniel Copeland, Laura Howard, Samantha Seager, Darren Strange; dir:Ellie Jones [44pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated programme notes, 10 colour rehearsal photos, credits etc.; slightly rumpled, date on cover (23/7/14), else VG] £2

2014: OH WHAT A LOVELY WAR - Joan Littlewood, Theatre Workshop, Charles Chilton, Gerry Raffles and Members of the Original Cast (Stratford East) Alice Bailey Johnson, Ian Bartholomew, Alex Giannini, Oliver J Hembrough, Rebecca Howell, Tom Lorcan, Ciaran Owens, Shaun Prendergast, Caroline Quentin, Zoe Rainey, Kyle Redmond-Jones, Michael Simkins; dir:Terry Johnson [44pp, 6.6x9.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, 12 pages of illustrated programme notes, double-page collage of photos from the original production, credits etc.; date on cover (12/2/14), else VG] £4

2014 (Feb-Mch): 1984 - George Orwell, adapted by Robert Icke and Duncan Macmillan (Almeida) Mark Arends (as Winston), Tim Dutton (as O'Brien), Stephen Fewell, Christopher Patrick Nolan, Matthew Spencer, Gavin Spokes, Mandi Symonds, Hara Yannas (as Julia), Asha Banks, Sylvie Gillard; dir:Robert Icke and Duncan Macmillan [60pp, 7.9x10.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 10+ rehearsal photos, 6 costume images, very extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2014 (Apr-May): KING CHARLES III - Mike Bartlett (Almeida) Katie Brayben, Oliver Chris (as William), Richard Goulding, Nyasha Hatendi, Adam James, Margot Leicester (as Camilla), Tim Pigott-Smith (as Charles), Tom Robertson, Nicholas Rowe, Nick Sampson, Tafline Steen, Lydia Wilson; dir:Rupert Goold [60pp, 7.9x10.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, very extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2014 (Aug-Oct): LITTLE REVOLUTION - Alecky Blythe (Almeida) Ronni Ancona, Melanie Ash, Alecky Blythe, Bayo Gbadamosi, Lloyd Hutchinson, Rez Kempton, Barry McCarthy, Lucian Msamati, Clare Perkins, Michael Shaeffer, Imogen Stubbs, Rufus Wright, Alexander Akosile, Stephan Bolompa, Jason Borley, Sally Charlton, Rose-Marie Christian, Sarita Gabony, Ben Gardner, Ingrid Nixie Greep, Jessica Hammett, Stephen Harrison, Rasfan Haval, Miriam Hoenig, Kizzie Hopkinson, Kamal Karimullah, Don Kunga, Lauren La Rocque, Chris Lib, Lesley Lingwood, Joshua Lyster-Downer, Timesha Mathurin, Corey Montague-Sholay, Sarah Ogufere, Zena Peter, Tyra Porter, Jason Primus, Ramelle Reid, Nabhaan Rizwan, Maria Cristina, Salcedo Gomez, Amania Scott-Samuels, Christopher Sherwood, Naz Simsek, Abrar Wakeel; dir:Joe Hill-Gibbins [68pp, 7.9x10.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 25+ rehearsal photos, very extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2014 (Spring): OTHER DESERT CITIES - Jon Robin Baitz (Old Vic) Sinead Cusack, Martha Plimpton, Peter Egan, Daniel Lapaine, Clare Higgins; dir:Lindsay Posner [56pp, 8.25x10.7; cast list, biographies, colour rehearsal photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2014: VERSAILLES - Peter Gill (Donmar) Francesca Annis, Tamla Kari, Helen Bradbury, Josh O'Connor, Adrian Lukis, Gwilym Lee, Eleanor Yates, Barbara Flynn, Tom Hughes, Edward Killingback, Selina Griffiths, Simon Williams Christopher Godwin; dir:Peter Gill [40pp, 5.5x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, 12+ colour rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2014: PRIVACY - James Graham (Donmar) Gunnar Cauthery, Paul Chahidi, Jonathan Coy, Joshua McGuire, Nina Sosanya, Michelle Terry; dir:Josie Rourke [40pp, 5.5x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, 6 colour rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2014: TWELVE ROYAL COURT PRODUCTIONS (Royal Court) Cast Lists
NOT I; FOOTFALLS; ROCKABY - Samuel Beckett, THE MISTRESS CONTRACT - Abi Morgan, BIRDLAND - Simon Stephens, ADLER & GIBB - Tim Crouch, THE NETHER - Jennifer Haley, TEH INTERNET IS SERIOUS BUSINESS - Tim Price, 2071 - Duncan MacMillan & Chris Rapley, HOPE - Jack Thorne, THE WOLF FROM THE DOOR - Rory Mullarkey, KHANDAN - Gurpreet Kaur Bhatti, GOD BLESS THE CHILD - Molly Davies, PESTS - Vivienne Franzmann
Twelve cast lists [mostly single sheets, 6"x8.25"; cast lists, credits, further information etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £2

Plays: 2015

2015: A DELICATE BALANCE - Edward Albee (Golden Theatre, New York) Glenn Close, John Lithgow, Lindsay Duncan, Bob Balaban, Clare Higgins, Martha Plimpton; dir:Pam MacKinnon [52pp, 5.4x8.5 (Playbill January 2015); cast list, biographies w.photos, synopsis of scenes, credits etc; VG] £3

2015: LITTLE LIGHT - Alice Birch (Orange Tree) Lorna Brown, Paul Rattray, Yolanda Kettle, Paul Hickey; dir:David Mercatali [28pp, 5.9x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, 3 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £3

2015: PIAF - Pam Gems (Charing Cross Theatre) Valerie Cutko, Brian Gilligan, Mal Hall, Zac Hamilton, Cameron Leigh (as Piaf), Philip Murray Warson, Stephanie Prior, Kit Smith, Samantha Spurgin; dir:Jari Laakso [12pp, 5.8x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, credits etc; w.ticket (10 Dec); VG] £2

2015 (Oct-Nov): THE HAIRY APE - Eugene O'Neill (Old Vic) Christopher Akrill, Adam Burton (as Secretary of an organisation), Charlie Cameron, Bertie Carvel (as Robert Smith 'Yank'), Okorie Chukwu, Buffy Davis, Callum Dixon (as Long), Phil Hill, Elan James, Nicholas Karimi, Ben Lee, Oliver Llewellyn-Jenkins, Luke Murphy, Steffan Rhodri (as Paddy), Rosie Sheehy (as Mildred Douglas); dir:Richard Jones [44pp, 8x8; cast list, biographies, 14 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £4

2015: AROUND THE WORLD IN 80 DAYS - Jules Verne, adapted by Laura Eason (St.James Theatre) Robert Portal (as Phileas Fogg), Simon Gregor (as Passepartout), Tony Gardner, Shanaya Rafaat, Tim Steel, Eben Figueiredo, Lena Kaur, Liz Sutherland; dir:Lucy Bailey [40pp, 6.6x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated articles, 12+ colour production photos, credits etc; w.ticket (5 Dec); VG] £4

2015: THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG - Henry Lewis, Jonathan Sayer, Henry Shields (Duchess) Mischief Theatre production: Rob Falconer, Henry Shields, Greg Tannahill, Henry Lewis, Jonathan Sayer, Charlie Russell, Dave Hearn, Nancy Wallinger, April Hughes, Leonard Cook; dir:Mark Bell [56pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated articles, 4 colour production photos, credits and much extra content; w.ticket (12 Jul); VG] £4

2015: THE MENTALISTS - Richard Bean (Wyndham's) Stephen Merchant, Steffan Rhodri; dir:Abbey Wright [52pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated articles, 8 colour production photos, credits etc.; w.ticket (22 Jul); VG] £4

2015: AH, WILDERNESS! - Eugene O'Neill (Young Vic) David Annen, Georgia Bourke, Janie Dee (as Essie Miller), George Mackay (as Richard Miller), Martin Marquez, Eleanor McLoughlin, Yasmin Paige, Lucas Pinto, Rory Stroud, Dominic Rowan (as Sid Davis), Susannah Wise, Ashley Zhangazha; dir:Natalie Abrahami [28pp, 8.1x8; cast list, biographies w.photos, 9 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £4

2015 (13 Feb-21 Mch): HAPPY DAYS - Samuel Beckett (Young Vic) Juliet Stevenson, David Beames; dir:Natalie Abrahami [28pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, 10+ colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2015 (5 Feb-7 Mch): GODS AND MONSTERS - Russell Labey, based on Father of Frankenstein by Christopher Bram (Southwark Playhouse) Lachele Carl, Ian Gelder (as James Whale), Will Rastall, Joey Phillips, Will Austin (as Clayton Boone); dir:Russell Labey [20pp, 5.8x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated articles, production and rehearsal photos, credits etc.; VG] £4

2015 (Mch-Apr): PLAY MAS - Mustapha Matura (Orange Tree) Johann Myers, Seun Shote, Melanie La Barrie, Victor Romero Evans, Rob Heanley, David Monteith, Llewella Gideon, Kirris Riviere, Kevin N Golding, Lori Barker; dir:Paulette Randall [32pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies w.colour photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2015 (Apr-May): EACH HIS OWN WILDERNESS - Doris Lessing (Orange Tree) Joel MacCormack (as Tony), Clare Holman (as Myra), Josh Taylor, Roger Ringrose, John Lightbody, Rosie Holden, Susannah Harker; dir:Paul Miller [32pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2015 (Sep-Oct): WHEN WE WERE WOMEN - Sharman MacDonald (Orange Tree) Lorraine Pilkington, Abigail Lawrie, Steve Nicolson, Mark Edel-Hunt, Sarah-Jayne Butler; dir:Eleanor Rhode [32pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2015 (Oct-Nov): FRENCH WITHOUT TEARS - Terence Rattigan (Orange Tree) Patrick McNamee, Tom Hanson, Alex Bhat, Laila Alj, David Whitworth, William Belchambers, Genevieve Gaunt, Joe Eyre, Sarah Winter; dir:Paul Miller [32pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, 3 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2015: ASKING REMBRANDT - Steve Gooch (Old Red Lion) Liam McKenna, John Gorick, Esme Patey-Ford, Loz KeyStone; dir:Jonathan Kemp [8pp, 5.8x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, credits etc.; slightly rumpled, date on cover (14/7/15), else VG] £1

2015: DOMESTICATED - Bruce Norris (Steppenwolf Theatre, Chicago) Steppenwolf Theatre Company: Jeannie Affelder, Hayley Burgess, Emily Chang, Esteban Andres Cruz, Mary Beth Fisher (as Judy), Meighan Gerachis, Rae Gray, Tom Irwin (as Bill), Beth Lacke, Mildred Marie Langford, Melanie Neilan, Rosa SanMarchi, Meg Thalken, Karen Janes Woditsch; dir:Bruce Norris [48pp, 6x8.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 11 colour rehearsal photos, programme notes, illustrated article on Sexual Dimorphism in Nature and Political Sex Scandals in History, photos of 40+ members of the Steppenwolf Ensemble, credits etc.; VG] £4

2015: THE ODYSSEY: Missing Presumed Dead - Simon Armitage (Theatre Royal, Brighton) English Touring Theatre: Lee Armstrong, Simon Dutton, Roger Evans, Polly Frame, David Hartley, Ranjit Krishnamma, Chris Reilly, Sule Rimi, Danusia Samal, Colin Tierney (as Smith / Odysseus), Susie Trayling (as Penelope); dir:Nick Bagnall [52pp, 6.5x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, 8+ colour production photos, articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2015 (Sep-Oct): THE COCKTAIL PARTY - T S Eliot (Print Room at the Coronet) Helen Bradbury, Richard Dempsey, Hilton McRae, Chloe Pirrie, Christopher Ravenscroft, John Wark, Marcia Warren, Mark Huckett, Holly Jackson Walters; dir:Abbey Wright [24pp, 6.5x9.4; cast list, biographies, colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2015: FARINELLI AND THE KING - Claire van Kampen (Duke of York's) Sam Crane (as Farinelli), Matthew Darcy, Huss Garbiya, Melody Grove, Colin Hurley, Edward Peel, Mark Rylance (as Philippe V), Iestyn Davies, Rupert Enticknap, Owen Willetts; dir:John Dove [44pp, 6.5x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, 12+ colour production photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2015: MY NIGHT WITH REG - Kevin Elyot (Apollo) 2014 Donmar production: Julian Ovenden, Jonathan Broadbent (as Guy), Lewis Reeves, Geoffrey Streatfield, Richard Cant, Matt Bardock; dir:Robert Hastie [52pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 11 colour production photos, Remembering Kevin [Elyot] by Alan Hollingshurst (w.7 photos), credits etc.; VG] £4

2015: HANGMEN - Martin McDonagh (Wyndham's) Royal Court Theatre production: Josef Davies, James Dryden, Johnny Flynn, Tony Hirst, John Hodgkinson, Bronwyn James, David Morrissey, Andy Nyman, Craig Parkinson, Ryan Pope, Sally Rogers, Mark Rose, Simon Rouse; dir:Matthew Dunster [52pp, 6.6x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, 10 colour production photos, credits etc.; VG] £4

2015: MR FOOTE'S OTHER LEG - Ian Kelly (Hampstead) Micah Balfour, Jenny Galloway, Forbes Masson, Dervla Kirwan (as Peg Woffington), Joseph Millson (as David Garrick), Sophie Bleasdale, Simon Russell Beale (as Samuel Foote), Colin Stinton (as Charles Macklin/Benjamin Franklin), Joshua Elliott, Ian Kelly; dir:Richard Eyre [40pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 9 colour rehearsal photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £4

2015: MR FOOTE'S OTHER LEG - Ian Kelly (Haymarket) Hampstead Theatre production: Micah Balfour, Jenny Galloway, Forbes Masson, Dervla Kirwan (as Peg Woffington), Joseph Millson (as David Garrick), Sophie Bleasdale, Simon Russell Beale (as Samuel Foote), Colin Stinton (as Charles Macklin), Joshua Elliott, Ian Kelly; dir:Richard Eyre [44pp, 6.5x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, 10 colour production photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2015: THE FATHER - Florian Zeller (Tricycle) Kenneth Cranham, Claire Skinner, Colin Tierney, Jade Williams, Jim Sturgeon, Rebecca Charles; dir:James Macdonald [28pp, 6.5x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, 7 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2015: STEVIE - Hugh Whitemore (Hampstead Theatre) Chris Larkin, Zoe Wanamaker (as Stevie Smith), Lynda Baron; dir:Christopher Morahan [36pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated programme notes, 8 excellent colour rehearsal photos, credits etc.; date inside (11/3/15), else VG] £3

2015 (Feb-Apr): GAME - Mike Bartlett (Almeida) Georgina Beedle, Oscar Bennett, Clare Burt, Daniel Cerqueira, Laurence Grant, Kevin Harvey, Chloe Hesar, Jodie McNee, Jonah Miller, Mike Noble, Ben Righton, Ben Roberts, Richard Sumitro, Susan Wokoma; dir:Sacha Wares [64pp, 8x10.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; contains the complete text of Game; VG] £4

2015 (Apr-May): CARMEN DISRUPTION - Simon Stephens (Almeida) Sharon Small, Jack Farthing, Noma Dumezweni, John Light, Katie West, Viktoria Vizin, Jamie Cameron, Harry Napier; dir:Michael Longhurst [52pp, 8x10.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2015 (Feb-Mch): CLOSER - Patrick Marber (Donmar) Rachel Redford, Oliver Chris, Rufus Sewell, Nancy Carroll; dir:David Leveaux [36pp, 5.5x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, 7 colour rehearsal photos, programme note, credits etc.; VG] £4

2015 (May-Jun): TEMPLE - Steve Waters (Donmar) Rebecca Humphries, Simon Russell Beale (as The Dean), Paul Higgins, Anna Calder-Marshall (as The Virger), Malcolm Sinclair (as The Bishop of London), Shereen Martin, Richard Griffiths, Luca Latchman, Eigo Matsumoto, James Murray, Eskandar Rashidian, Lucas Watson; dir:Howard Davies [36pp, 5.5x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, 6 colour rehearsal photos, programme note, credits etc.; VG] £4

2015 (Jul-Aug): SPLENDOUR - Abi Morgan (Donmar) Sinead Cusack, Michelle Fairley, Zawe Ashton, Genevieve O'Reilly; dir:Robert Hastie [36pp, 5.5x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, 8 colour rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2015 (Oct-Nov): TEDDY FERRARA - Christopher Shinn (Donmar) Oliver Johnstone, Luke Newberry (as Gabe), Ryan McParland (as Teddy Ferrara), Matthew Marsh (as President), Nancy Crane, Nathan Wiley, Anjli Mohindra, Kadiff Kirwan, Pamela Nonvete, Griffyn Gilligan, Christopher Imbrosciano, Nick Harris, Abubakar Salim; dir:Dominic Cooke [40pp, 5.5x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, 12+ colour rehearsal photos, programme note, credits etc.; VG] £4

2015 (Dec-Jan): LES LIAISONS DANGEREUSES - Christopher Hampton, based on the novel by Choderlos De Laclos (Donmar) Janet McTeer (as La Marquise de Merteuil), Morfydd Clark, Adjoa Andoh, Dominic West (as Le Vicomte de Valmont), Theo Barklem-Biggs, Una Stubbs, Elaine Cassidy, Jennifer Saayeng, Edward Holcroft, Thom Petty, Alison Arnopp; dir:Josie Rourke [40pp, 5.5x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, 11 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2015 (May-Jun): COMMUNICATING DOORS - Alan Ayckbourn (Menier Chocolate Factory) David Bamber, Lucy Briggs-Owen, Matthew Cottle, Robert Portal, Imogen Stubbs, Rachael Tucker; dir:Lindsay Posner [14pp, 6.25x11.75; cast list, biographies, 10 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2015: ERIC AND LITTLE ERN - Ian Ashpitel, Jonty Stephens, Eddie Braben, Dick Hills, Sid Green (St James Theatre) Ian Ashpitel (as Ernie Wise), Jonty Stephens (as Eric Morecambe); dir:Owen Lewis [24pp, 8.25x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, 6 colour production photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; w.ticket (6 Jan); VG] £4

2015: TWELVE ROYAL COURT PRODUCTIONS (Royal Court) Cast Lists
HANGMEN - Martin McDonagh, LINDA - Penelope Skinner, ROALD DAHL'S THE TWITS - Enda Walsh, HANG - Debbie Tucker Green, HOW TO HOLD YOUR BREATH - Zinnie Harris, VIOLENCE & SON - Gary Owen, FIREWORKS - Dalia Taha, WHO CARES - Michael Wynne, PLAQUES & TANGLES - Nicola Wilson, LIBERIAN GIRL - Diana Nneka Atuona, YOU FOR ME FOR YOU - Mia Chung, LELA & CO. - Cordelia Lynn
Twelve cast lists [mostly single sheets, 6"x8.25"; cast lists, credits, further information etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £2

Plays: 2016

2016: THE COMEDY ABOUT A BANK ROBBERY - Henry Lewis, Jonathan Sayer, Henry Shields (Criterion) Mischief Theatre production: Henry Shields, Greg Tannahill, Chris Leask, Nancy Wallinger, Henry Lewis, Jonathan Sayer, Dave Hearn, Charlie Russell, Jeremy Lloyd; dir:Mark Bell [40pp, 6.6x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated article, c30 rehearsal photos, credits etc.; VG] £4

2016: PETER PAN GOES WRONG (Apollo) Bailey Patrick, Harry Kershaw, Oliver Senton, Matt Cavendish, Laurence Pears, Bryony Corrigan, Sydney Smith, Adeline Waby, Daniel Pitout, Susan Harrison; dir:Adam Meggido [52pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2016: KING CHARLES III - Mike Bartlett (The Music Box, New York) Tim Piggott-Smith (as Charles), Anthony Calf, Oliver Chris (as William), Richard Goulding (as Harry), Nyasha Hatendi, Adam James, Margot Leicester (as Camilla), Miles Richardson, Tom Robertson, Sally Scott, Tafline Steen, Lydia Wilson, Peter Bradbury, Lucas Hall, Rachel Spencer Hewitt, Gordana Rashovich, Harry Smith; dir:Rupert Goold [60pp, 5.4x8.5 (Playbill Jan 2016); cast list, biographies, cast photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2016: FUCKING MEN - Joe DiPietro (The Vaults) Richard De Lisle, Harper James, Haydn Whiteside; dir:Mark Barford [16pp, 8.25x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2016: BATTLEFIELD - The Mahabharata and Jean-Claude Carriere, adapted by Peter Brook and Marie-Helene Estienne (Young Vic) Carole Karemera, Jared McNeill, Ery Nzaramba, Sean O'Callaghan, Toshi Tsuchitori; dir:Peter Brook and Marie-Helene Estienne [24pp, 5.9x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, 7 colour production photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £3

2016 (11 May-4 Jun): LAST OF THE BOYS - Steven Dietz (Southwark Playhouse) Todd Boyce, Demetri Goritsas, Cavan Clarke, Zoe Tapper, Wendy Nottingham; dir:John Haidar [12pp, 5.9x8.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, 6 colour production photos, director's note, credits etc; VG] £3

2016: THE KITE RUNNER - Khaled Hosseini, adapted by Matthew Spangler (Wyndham's) David Ahmad, Bhavin Bhatt, Antony Bunsee, Andrei Costin, Emilio Doorgasingh, Nicholas Karimi, Natasha Karp, Ezra Faroque Khan, Hanif Khan, Nicholas Khan, Johndeep More, Ben Turner (as Amir), Lisa Zahra; dir:Giles Croft [52pp, 8.25x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, 14 colour production photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £4

2016: ONCE IN A LIFETIME - Moss Hart and George S Kaufman, adapted by Christopher Hart (Young Vic) Daniel Abelson, Kevin Bishop, Claudie Blakley (as May Daniels), Okorie Chukwu, Lucy Cohu, Lizzy Connolly, Buffy Davis, Adrian Der Gregorian, Harry Enfield (as Glogauer), Otto Farrant, Amy Griffiths, Amanda Lawrence, John Marquez (as George Lewis); dir:Richard Jones [32pp, 8.1x8.1; cast list, biographies w.photos, 15 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £4

2016: LAWRENCE AFTER ARABIA - Howard Brenton (Hampstead Theatre) Sam Alexander, William Chubb (as Field Marshall Edmund Allenby), Geraldine James (as Charlotte Shaw), Khalid Laith (as Prince Feisal), Jack Laskey (as T E Lawrence), Rosalind March, Jeff Rawle (as George Bernard Shaw), Kai Spellman, Cristobal Pizarro; dir:John Dove [40pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 15 colour rehearsal photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £4

2016: THE COMEDY ABOUT A BANK ROBBERY - Henry Lewis, Jonathan Sayer and Henry Shields (Criterion) Henry Shields, Greg Tannahill, Chris Leask, Nancy Wallinger, Henry Lewis, Jonathan Sayer, Dave Hearn, Charlie Russell, Jeremy Lloyd; dir:Mark Bell with Mischief Theatre [36pp, 6.6x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, 25 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £4

2016: 1984 - George Orwell, adapted by Robert Icke and Duncan MacMillan (Playhouse) Rudi Dharmalingam, Rosie Ede, Andrew Gower (as Winston), Joshua Higgott, Anthony O’Donnell, Daniel Rabin, Catrin Stewart (as Julia), Angus Wright (as O'Brien), Cleopatra Dickens, Amber Fernee, India Fowler, Eve Benioff Salama; dir:Robert Icke [40pp, 6.6x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 11 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2016 (17 Feb-19 Mch): FIREBIRD - Phil Davies (Trafalgar Studios 2) Callie Cooke, Tahirah Sharif, Phaldut Sharma; dir:Edward Hall [20pp, 6.6x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 3 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £3

2016: THE ENTERTAINER - John Osborne (Garrick) Kenneth Branagh (as Archie Rice), Phil Dunster, Gawn Grainger (as Billy Rice), Jonah Hauer-King (as Frank Rice), Crispin Letts, Sophie McShera (as Jean Rice), Greta Scacchi (as Phoebe Rice), Lauren Alexandra, Yasmin Harrison, Pip Jordan, Kate Tydman, Anita Booth, Stephanie Bron, Antony Reed; dir:Rob Ashford [50pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 10 rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £4

2016 (Jan-Feb): THE ROLLING STONE - Chris Urch (Orange Tree) Sule Rimi, Julian Moore-Cook, Fiston Barek, Jo Martin, Faith Alabi, Faith Omole; dir:Ellen McDougall [32pp, 5.8x8.2; cast list, biographies w.photos, colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2016 (Mch-Apr): GERMAN SKERRIES - Robert Holman (Orange Tree) George Evans, Howard Ward, Henry Everett, Katie Moore; dir:Alice Hamilton [32pp, 5.8x8.2; cast list, biographies w.photos, colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2016 (May-Jun): THE PHILANDERER - Bernard Shaw (Orange Tree) Rupert Young, Helen Bradbury, Dorothea Myer-Bennett, Mark Tandy, Michael Lumsden, Joe Idris-Roberts, Christopher Staines, Paksie Vernon; dir:Paul Miller [36pp, 5.8x8.2; cast list, biographies w.photos, colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2016 (Jun-Jul): FRENCH WITHOUT TEARS - Terence Rattigan (Orange Tree) Alistair Toovey, Alex Large, Ziggy Heath, Ariane Gray, David Whitworth, Tim Delap, Florence Roberts, Joe Eyre, Beatriz Romilly; dir:Paul Miller [36pp, 5.8x8.2; cast list, biographies w.photos, colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2016 (Sep-Oct): JESS AND JOE FOREVER - Zoe Cooper (Orange Tree) Nicola Coughlan, Rhys Isaac-Jones; dir:Derek Bond [32pp, 5.8x8.2; cast list, biographies w.photos, colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2016 (Oct-Nov): BLUE HEART: Heart's Desire and Blue Kettle - Caryl Churchill (Orange Tree) Andy de la Tour, Amelda Brown, Amanda Boxer, Mona Goodwin, Alex Beckett, Tracey Lee Sharples, Janet Henfrey, Maroussia Frank, Gillian Axtell; dir:David Mercatali [36pp, 5.8x8.2; cast list, biographies w.photos, colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2016 (Nov-Jan): SHEPPEY - Somerset Maugham (Orange Tree) Geff Francis, Josh Dylan, John Ramm, Tom Peters, Katie Moore, Brendan Hooper, Dickie Beau, Sarah Ball; dir:Paul Miller [36pp, 5.8x8.2; cast list, biographies w.photos, colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2016: THE TRIAL OF JANE FONDA - Terry Jastrow (Park Theatre) Anne Archer, Martin Fisher, Mark Rose, Alex Gaumond, Ako Mitchell, Christien Anholt, Paul Herzberg; dir:Joe Harmston [20pp, 5.8x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, programme notes, 8 colour rehearsal photos, credits etc.; date inside (26/7/16), else VG] £2

2016: WHEN WE ARE MARRIED - J B Priestley (York Theatre Royal) Northern Broadsides production: Kat Rose-Martin, Luke Adamson, Sophia Hatfield, Mark Stratton, Geraldine Fitzgerald, Adrian Hood, Sue Devaney, Steve Huison, Kate Anthony, Lisa Howard, Matthew Booth, Barrie Rutter, Zoe Lambert, John Gully, Andy Hall; dir:Barrie Rutter [28pp, 8x8; cast list, biographies, 8 rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2016 (Mch-May): THE CARETAKER - Harold Pinter (Old Vic) George MacKay, Daniel Mays, Timothy Spall; dir:Matthew Warchus [44pp, 8x8; cast list, biographies, 10+ colour rehearsal photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2016 (Sep-Oct): NO'S KNIFE - Samuel Beckett (Old Vic) Lisa Dwan; dir:Lisa Dwan and Joe Murphy [36pp, 8x8; cast list, biographies, colour rehearsal photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2016 (Dec-Feb): ART - Yasmina Reza (Old Vic) Paul Ritter (as Marc), Rufus Sewell (as Serge), Tim Key (as Yvan); dir:Matthew Warchus [40pp, 8x8; cast list, biographies, colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2016: THE TRUTH - Florian Zeller, version by Christopher Hampton (Wyndham's) Menier Chocolate Factory production: Frances O'Connor (as Alice), Alexander Hanson (as Michel), Tanya Franks (as Laurence), Robert Portal (as Paul); dir:Lindsay Posner [52pp, 8.25x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, 10+ colour production photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2016 (Apr-May): ALL THAT FALL - Samuel Beckett (Arts Theatre) Brid Brennan (as Mrs Rooney), Frank Laverty, Adrian Dunbar (as Mr Tyler / Mr Rooney), Ciaran McIntyre, Killian Burke, Tara Flynn; dir:Max Stafford-Clark [16pp, 8.25x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, colour photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2016 (Aug): PRESENT LAUGHTER - Noel Coward (Richmond) Theatre Royal Bath production: Daisy Boulton, Sally Tatum, Martin Hancock, Phyllis Logan (as Monica Reed), Samuel West (as Garry Essendine), Rebecca Johnson (as Liz Essendine), Patrick Walshe McBride (as Roland Maule), Toby Longworth, Jason Morell, Zoe Boyle, Elizabeth Holland; dir:Stephen Unwin [40pp, 6.5x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2016: NICE FISH - Mark Rylance and Louis Jenkins (Harold Pinter Theatre) Raye Birk, Kayli Carter, Bob Davis, Jim Lichtscheidl, Mark Rylance; dir:Claire Van Kampen [36pp, 6.5x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2016: THE MOTHER - Florian Zeller, translated by Christopher Hampton (Tricycle) Richard Clothier, Gina McKee, Frances McNamee, William Postlethwaite; dir:Laurence Boswell [28pp, 6.5x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, programme notes, 8 colour rehearsal photos, credits etc.; date inside (27/1/16), else VG] £3

2016 (Spring): BOY - Leo Butler (Almeida) Mohammad Amiri, Osmain Baig, Ruby Bridle, Emilio Doorgasingh, Terina Drayton, Rubie Fearfield, Aeren Fitzgerald, Frankie Fox, Ellie-Mai Gallagher, Bayleigh Gray, Zainab Hasan, Duramaney Kamara, Asiatu Koroma, Wendy Kweh, Lev Levermore, Georgie Lord, Angel Loren, Teann McDonnell, Eugenie-Alexia Mulumba, Sarah Niles, Demi Papaminas, Imogen Roberts, Abdul Salis, Morgane Tapia, Peter Temple, Jenny Walters, Matthew Wellard; dir:Sacha Wares [52pp, 7.9x10.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, very extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2016 (Aug-Oct): THEY DRINK IT IN THE CONGO - Adam Brace (Almeida) Kirsty Besterman, Fiona Button (as Stef), Richie Campbell (as Luis), Sidney Cole, Tosin Cole, Roger Evans, Richard Goulding (as Tony), Joan Iyiola, Anna-Maria Nabirye (as Anne-Marie), Pamela Nomvete, Richard Pepple, Sule Rimi (as Oudry), Joseph Roberts, Crispin Robinson, Alan Weekes; dir:Michael Longhurst [52pp, 7.9x10.5; cast list, biographies, 12+ colour rehearsal photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2016 (Oct-Nov): OIL - Ella Hickson (Almeida) Anne-Marie Duff (as May), Nabil Elouahabi, Brian Ferguson, Ellie Haddington, Patrick Kennedy, Yolanda Kettle (as Amy), Tom Mothersdale (as Joss), Lara Sawalha, Sam Swann, Christina Tam; dir:Carrie Cracknell [52pp, 7.9x10.5; cast list, biographies, c30 colour rehearsal photos, extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2016: WELCOME HOME, CAPTAIN FOX! [Le Voyageur Sans Bagage] - Jean Anouilh, vesion by Anthony Weigh (Donmar) Rory Keenan (as Gene), Daniel York, Katherine Kingsley (as Mrs Marcee Dupont-Dufort), Danny Webb (as Mr De Wit Dupont-Dufort), Trevor Laird, Sian Thomas (as Mrs Fox), Barnaby Kay, Michelle Asante, Fenella Woolgar (as Valerie Fox); dir:Blanche McIntyre [40pp, 5.5x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2016: ELEGY - Nick Payne (Donmar) Barbara Flynn, Zoe Wanamaker, Nina Sosanya; dir:Josie Rourke [36p, 5.5x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, 6 colour rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2016: TWELVE ROYAL COURT PRODUCTIONS (Royal Court) Cast Lists
X - Alistair McDowall, FATHER COMES HOME FROM THE WARS (PARTS 1, 2 & 3) - Suzan-Lori Parks, UNREACHABLE - Anthony Neilson, ESCAPED ALONE - Caryl Churchill, THE CHILDREN - Lucy Kirkwood, I SEE YOU - Mongiwekhaya, HUMAN ANIMALS - Stef Smith, THE SEWING GROUP - E V Crowe, YEN - Anna Jordan, CUTTIN' IT - Charlene James, CYPRUS AVENUE - David Ireland, TORN - Nathaniel Martello-White
Twelve cast lists [mostly single sheets, 6"x8.25"; cast lists, credits, further information etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £2

Plays: 2017

2017: HARRY POTTER AND THE CURSED CHILD - Jack Thorne, J K Rowling, John Tiffany (Palace) Thomas Aldridge (as Ron Weasley), Helen Aluko, Theo Ancient (as Albus Potter), David Annen (as Uncle Vernon/Severus Snape/Lord Voldemort), Rakie Ayola (as Hermione Granger), Annabel Baldwin, Samuel Blenkin, Jamie Glover (as Harry Potter), Rupert Henderson, Elizabeth Hill, James Howard, April Hughes, Martin Johnston, Emma Lowndes (as Ginny Potter), Barry McCarthy, Sandy McDade, Tom Mackley, Sarah Miele, James Phoon, Henry Rundle, Nuno Silva, Mark Theodore, Paul Thornley, Phoebe Austen, Ella Bright, Ava Palmer, Alfred Jones, Harrison Noble, Freddie Preston, Ben Roberts, Nicola Alexis, Rosemary Annabella, Danny Dalton, Lawri James, Ged Simmons, Gideon Turner; dir:John Tiffany [52pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive articles, 3 colour character portraits, credits etc.; a very full programme; VG] £5

2017: THE GOAT - Edward Albee (Theatre Royal, Haymarket) Damian Lewis, Sophie Okonedo, Jason Hughes, Archie Madekwe; dir:Ian Rickson [40pp, 6.7x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated articles, 7 colour production photos, credits etc.; VG] £4

2017: WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF? - Edward Albee (Harold Pinter Theatre) Imelda Staunton, Conleth Hill, Imogen Potts, Luke Treadaway; dir:James Macdonald [40pp, 6.6x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 9 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2017: JITNEY - August Wilson (Manhatten Theatre Club at The Samuel J Friedman Theatre, New York) Harvy Blanks, Anthony Chisholm, Brandon J Dirden, Andre Holland, Carra Patterson, Michael Potts, Keith Randolph Smith, Ray Anthony Thomas, John Douglas Thompson (as Jim Becker); dir:Ruben Santiago-Hudson [56pp, 5.4x8.5 (Playbill January 2017); cast list, biographies w.photos, credits etc.; VG] £3

2017: A DAY BY THE SEA - N C Hunter (Southwark Playhouse) Stephanie Willson, Tatum Smith-Sperling, Beatrix Taylor, Jack Swift, George Taylor, David Acton (as Dr Farley), David Whitworth, Susan Tracy (as Susan Anson), Alix Dunmore (as Frances Farrar), David Gooderson, John Sackville (as Julian Anson), Hugh Sachs; dir:Tricia Thorns [16pp, 5.9x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, 10 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £4

2017 (18 Oct-31 Dec): YOUNG MARX - Richard Bean and Clive Coleman (Bridge Theatre) Duncan Wisbey, Rory Kinnear (as Karl Marx), Joseph Wilkins, Nancy Carroll (as Jenny von Westphalen), Oliver Chris (as Friedrich Engels), Laura Elphinstone, Logan Clark, Rupert Turnbull, Joseph Walker, Tony Jayawardena, Eben Figueiredo, Dixie Egerickx, Matilda Shapland, Harriet Turnbull, Scott Karim, Alana Ramsey, Fode Simbo, Nicholas Burns, Miltos Yerolemou, William Troughton, Sophie Russell; dir:Nicholas Hytner [64pp, 4.75x9.5; cast list, biographies, 20 rehearsal photos, very extensive illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £4

2017: TRAVESTIES - Tom Stoppard (Apollo) Menier Chocolate Factory production: Freddie Fox (as Tristan Tzara), Clare Foster, Peter McDonald, Amy Morgan, Sarah Quist, Forbes Masson, Tom Hollander (as Henry Carr), Tim Wallers; dir:Patrick Marber [52pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, c12 colour production photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £4

2017 (21 Jul-9 Sep): ROAD - Jim Cartwright (Royal Court) Michelle Fairley, Mark Hadfield, Faye Marsay, Mike Noble, Dan Parr, Lemn Sissay, June Watson, Liz White, Shane Zaza; dir:John Tiffany [4pp, 8.25x11.75; cast list, biographies, credits etc.; folded in two, else VG] £1

2017: A DARK NIGHT IN DALSTON - Stewart Permutt (Park Theatre) Michelle Collins, Joe Coen; dir:Tim Stark [16pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, credits etc.; date on cover (8/3/17), else VG] £2

2017: POSH - Laura Wade (Pleasance Theatre) Alice Brittain, Amani Zardoe, Cassie Bradley, Gabby Wong, Jessica Sian, Lucy Aarden, Macy Nyman, Molly Hanson, Sarah Thom, Serena Jennings, Toni Peach, Verity Kirk; dir:Cressida Carre [16pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, programme notes, 12 colour rehearsal photos, credits etc.; date inside (5/4/17), else VG] £2

2017: INCIDENT AT VICHY - Arthur Miller (King's Head) Lawrence Boothman, James Boyd, Andro Crespo, Daniel Dowling, Jeremy Gagan, Timothy Harker, Edward Killingback (as Von Berg), Christopher Laishley, Brendan O'Rourke, Michael Skellern, P K Taylor (as Monceau), Henry Wyrley-Birch (as Leduc); dir:Phil Wilmott [28pp, 5.8x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, programme notes, 4 colour production photos, credits etc.; date on cover (20/6/17), else VG] £2

2017 (8-12 Aug): GLORIOUS! - Peter Quilter (Frinton Summer Theatre) Stella Gonet (as Florence Foster Jenkins), Ben Stock (as Cosme McMoon), Simon Shepherd, Matilda Ziegler, Pia Laborde Noguez, Nesba Crenshaw; dir:Amanda Root [28pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, programme note, credits etc.; VG] £3

2017: TOM, DICK AND HARRY - Michael and Ray Cooney (St Edmund's Hall, Southwold, and Jubilee Hall, Aldeburgh) Darrell Brockis (as Tom), Rikki Lawton (as Dick), Bob Dobson (as Harry), Rosanna Miles, Claire Jeater, Melissa Clements, James Morley, Richard Blaine, Michael Shaw; dir:David Janson [28pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2017 (Jan-Feb): WINTER SOLSTICE - Roland Schimmelpfennig, translated by David Tushingham (Orange Tree) Kate Fahy, Nicholas Le Prevost, Laura Rogers, Dominic Rowan, Milo Twomey; dir:Ramin Gray [36pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies, colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2017 (Feb-Mch): LOW LEVEL PANIC - Clare McIntyre (Orange Tree) Katherine Pearce, Sophie Melville, Samantha Pearl; dir:Chelsea Walker [32pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies, colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2017 (May-Jul): AN OCTOROON - Branden Jacobs-Jenkins (Orange Tree) Ken Nwosu, Kevin Trainor, Alistair Toovey, Vivian Oparah, Emmanuella Cole, Cassie Clare, Celeste Dodwell, Iola Evans; dir:Ned Bennett [40pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies, 15 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2017 (Sep-Oct): THE MARCH ON RUSSIA - David Storey (Orange Tree) Colin Tierney, Ian Gelder, Sue Wallace, Sarah Belcher, Connie Walker; dir:Alice Hamilton [36pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies, 10 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2017 (Nov-Dec): POISON - Lot Vekemans, translated by Rina Vergano (Orange Tree) Claire Price, Zubin Varla; dir:Paul Miller [32pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies, colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2017 (Dec-Jan): MISALLIANCE - Bernard Shaw (Orange Tree) Tom Hanson, Rhys Isaac-Jones, Marli Siu, Gabrielle Lloyd, Simon Shepherd, Pip Donaghy, Luke Thallon, Lara Rossi, Jordan Mifsud; dir:Paul Miller [40pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies, 14 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme note, 4 photos of previous Paul Miller Shaw productions, credits etc.; VG] £4

2017: WAITING FOR GODOT - Samuel Beckett (Arts) Patrick O'Donnell (as Estragon), Nick Devlin (as Vladimir), Paul Kealyn, Paul Elliott, Alfie Lowles, Oscar Williams, Tom Gregory; dir:Peter Reid [24pp, 5.8x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, 4 production photos, further photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2017 (Feb-Apr): ROSENCRANTZ AND GUILDENSTERN ARE DEAD - Tom Stoppard (Old Vic) Joshua McGuire (as Guildenstern), Daniel Radcliffe (as Rosencrantz), David Haig (as The Player), Louisa Beadel, Josie Dunn, Matthew Durkan, Evlyne Oyedokun, Alex Sawyer, Tim van Eyken, Luke Mullins, Helena Wilson, Hermeilio Miguel Aquino, Theo Ogundipe, Wil Johnson, Marianne Oldham, William Chubb; dir:David Leveaux [44pp, 8x8; cast list, biographies, illustrated articles, 14 colour rehearsal photos, credits etc.; VG] £4

2017 (Apr-Jun): THE TREATMENT - Martin Crimp (Almeida) Gary Beadle, Ian Gelder, Aisling Loftus, Matthew Needham, Ben Onwukwe, Julian Ovenden, Ellora Torchia, Indira Varma, Hara Yannas, Omari Biriye, Tony Blain, Fumilayo Brown-Olateju, Sally Charlton, Justin Feltham, Sarita Gabony, Mohsen Ghaffari, Peter Gordon, Jey Jeyakumar, Muhammad Khan, Aida Krnic, Chris McGoldrick, Sheila Mccabe, Wendy McNeilly, Reece Miller, Jess Nesling, Chioma Nwalioba, Sharita Oomeer, Drew Paterson, Julian Patten, Zena Peter, Rhian Roberts, Anna Rolfe, Stephen Rooney, Priya Sejpal, Akshay Sharan, Fiona White, Yvonne Wickham, Vic Zander; dir:Lyndsey Turner [56pp, 8x10.25; cast list, biographies, c14 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2017 (Jun-Aug): INK - James Graham (Almeida) Oliver Birch, Rachel Caffrey, Bertie Carvel (as Rupert Murdoch), Pearl Chanda, Richard Coyle (as Larry Lamb), Geoffrey Freshwater, Jack Holden, Justin Salinger, David Schofield, Sophie Stanton, Tim Steed, Tony Turner, Rene Zagger; dir:Rupert Goold [52pp, 8x10.25; cast list, biographies, 15+ rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2017 (Oct-Nov): ALBION - Mike Bartlett (Almeida) Nigel Betts, Edyta Budnik, Wil Coban, Christopher Fairbank, Victoria Hamilton, Charlotte Hope, Margot Leicester, Vinette Robinson, Nicholas Rowe, Helen Schlesinger, Luke Thallon; dir:Rupert Goold [56pp, 8x10.25; cast list, biographies, 20+ colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2017: THE RESISTIBLE RISE OF ARTURO UI - Bertolt Brecht, adapted by Bruce Norris (Donmar) Tom Edden, Philip Cumbus, Louis Martin, Simon Holland Roberts, Gloria Obianyo, Michael Pennington (as Dogsborough/Pastor), Giles Terera (as Ernesto Roma), Lenny Henry (as Arturo Ui), Lucy Eaton, Lucy Ellinson, Guy Rhys, Justine Mitchell (as Betty Dullfeet/O'Casey/Bowl); dir:Simon Evans [48pp, 5.5x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, 15+ colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2017: KNIVES IN HENS - David Harrower (Donmar) Judith Roddy, Christian Cooke, Matt Ryan; dir:Yael Farber [44pp, 5.5x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, 10+ colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2017: LOVE IN IDLENESS - Terence Rattigan (Menier Chocolate Factory) Eve Best, Nicola Sloane, Vivienne Rochester, Anthony Head, Edward Bluemel, Helen George; dir:Trevor Nunn [18pp, 8.2x11.7; cast list, biographies, 14 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2017 (Sep-Nov): THE LIE - Florian Zeller (Menier Chocolate Factory) Alexander Hanson, Samantha Bond, Tony Gardner, Alexandra Gilbreath; dir:Lindsay Posner [14pp, 8.2x11.7; cast list, biographies, 12 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2017: THE BOYS IN THE BAND - Mart Crowley (Vaudeville) Daniel Boys, Jack Derges (as Cowboy), Mark Gatiss (as Harold), Ian Hallard (as Michael), James Holmes, John Hopkins, Greg Lockett, Ben Mansfield, Nathan Nolan; dir:Adam Penford [32pp, 8.25x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated programme notes, 18 colour production photos, credits etc.; date inside (8/2/17), else VG] £4

2017: OUR TOWN - Thornton Wilder (Royal Exchange, Manchester) Youssef Kerkour (as Stage Manager), Nicholas Khan (as Dr Gibbs), Chris Jack, Carla Henry (as Mrs Julia Gibbs), Kelly Hotten (as Mrs Myrtle Webb), Patrick Elue (as George Gibbs), Patricia Allison, Norah Lopez Holden (as Emily Webb), Wyllie Longmore, Graeme Hawley (as Charles Webb), Tarek Merchant, Nadia Nadarajah, Eamonn Riley, Luke Matthews, Michael Peace, Matthew Mantel / Daniel Healiss / Kenan Vergun (as Joe Crowell), Grainne Flynn / Yandass Ndlovu / Annie Rogers (as Si Crowell), Matthew Allen / Joel Danziger / Jake Mainwaring (as Wally Webb), Liz Aniteye, Janice Bonner, Christine Connor, Marianne Downes, Brenda Hickey, Christopher Littler, Estelle Longmore, Alan Maguire, Sandy Parkinson, Doreen Robinson, Maureen Stirpe, Jean Taylor, David Weston, Judith Wood; dir:Sarah Frankcom [32pp, 8.25x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2017 (Aug-Sep): LOOT - Joe Orton (Park Theatre) Raphael Bar, Calvin Demba (as Dennis), Sam Frenchum (as Hal), Christopher Fulford (as Truscott), Sinead Matthews (as Fay), Ian Redford, Anah Ruddin; dir:Michael Fentiman [32pp, 8.25x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, 14 colour production photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2017: TWELVE ROYAL COURT PRODUCTIONS (Royal Court) Cast Lists
GOATS - Liwaa Yazji, THE FERRYMAN - Jez Butterworth, ANATOMY OF A SUICIDE - Alice Birch, THE KID STAYS IN THE PICTURE - Simon McBurney and James Yeatman, ROAD - Jim Cartwright, NUCLEAR WAR - Simon Stephens & Imogen Knight, KILLOLOGY - Gary Owen, BAD ROADS - Natal'ya Vorozhbit, WISH LIST - Katherine Soper, B - Guillermo Calderon, A PROFOUNDLY AFFECTIONATE, PASSIONATE DEVOTION TO SOMEONE (-noun) - Debbie Tucker Green, BODIES - Vivienne Franzmann
Twelve cast lists [mostly single sheets, 6"x8.25"; cast lists, credits, further information etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £2

Plays: 2018

2018: PINTER FIVE: The Room, Victoria Station and Family Voices - Harold Pinter (Harold Pinter Theatre) Rupert Graves (as Bert Hudd; Driver; Voice 3), Jane Horrocks (as Rose Hudd; Voice 2), Nicholas Woodeson, Luke Thallon, Emma Naomi, Colin McFarlane (as Riley; Controller); dir:Patrick Marber [single sheet 11.75x16.5, folded in four; cast list, credits etc.; VG] £2

2018 (23 Jun-8 Sep): THE LIEUTENANT OF INISHMORE - Martin McDonagh (Noel Coward Theatre) Denis Conway, Will Irvine, Brian Martin, Charlie Murphy, Chris Walley, Daryl McCormack, Aidan Turner (as Mad Padraic); dir:Michael Grandage [52pp, 8.25x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, 13 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £4

2018: RED - John Logan (Wyndham's) Alfred Molina, Alfred Enoch; dir:Michael Grandage [52pp, 8.25x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, 10 colour production photos, extensive illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2018: THE INHERITANCE - Matthew Lopez (Noel Coward Theatre) Hugo Bolton, Robert Boulter, Andrew Burnap (as Young Man 10/Toby Darling), Hubert Burton, John Benjamin Hickey (as Henry Wilcox), Paul Hilton (as Morgan/Walter), Samuel H Levine (as Adam/Leo), Syrus Lowe, Michael Marcus, Vanessa Redgrave (as Margaret), Jack Riddiford, Kyle Soller (as Young Man 9/Eric Glass), Michael Walters, Joshua De La Warr, Harrison March-Ward, Anthony Zac Moran; dir:Stephen Daldry [52pp, 6.5x9; cast list, biographies w.photos, 12 colour production photos, double-page company photo, extensive illustrated articles, credits, much extra content etc.; VG] £4

2018: ALLELUJAH! - Alan Bennett (Bridge Theatre) Jacqueline Chan, Jacqueline Clarke, Patricia England, Julia Foster (as Mary), Colin Haigh, Anna Lindup, Louis Mahoney, Jeff Rawle (as Joe), Cleo Sylvestre, Gwen Taylor (as Lucille), Sue Wallace, Simon Williams (as Ambrose), Sacha Dhawan (as Dr Valentine), Deborah Findlay (as Sister Gilchrist), Peter Forbes (as Salter), Manish Gandhi, Richie Hart, Nicola Hughes, Gary Wood, Samuel Barnett (as Colin), Sam Bond, Rosie Ede, Nadine Higgin, David Moorst, Duncan Wisbey; dir:Nicholas Hytner [60pp, 4.75x9.5; cast list, biographies, c20 rehearsal photos, substantial introduction by Alan Bennett, 7 photos of previous Bennett/Hytner collaborations, Ten Types of Hospital Visitor by Charles Causley, programme notes, credits etc; VG] £4

2018: PRESSURE - David Haig (Ambassadors) Philip Cairns, David Haig (as Group Captain James Stagg), Robert Heard, Mark Jax, David Killick, Mark Kitto, Andrew Macbean (as Air Chief Marshall Sir Trafford Leigh-Mallory), William Mannering, Molly Roberts, Laura Rogers, Bert Seymour, Malcolm Sinclair (as General Eisenhower); dir:John Dove [32pp, 6.3x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, c20 colour rehearsal and production photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £4

2018 (Mch-Apr): HUMBLE BOY - Charlotte Jones (Orange Tree) Jonathan Broadbent, Selina Cadell, Belinda Lang, Christopher Ravenscroft, Paul Bradley, Rebekah Hinds; dir:Paul Miller [40pp, 5.8x8.25; cast list, biographies, 12 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2018 (Apr-May): MAYFLY - Joe White (Orange Tree) Simon Scardifield, Irfan Shamji, Evelyn Hoskins, Niky Wardley; dir:Guy Jones [36pp, 5.8x8.25; cast list, biographies w.colour photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2018 (Jun-Jul): UTILITY - Emily Schwend (Orange Tree) Robyn Addison, Robert Lonsdale, Matt Sutton, Jackie Clune; dir:Caitlin McLeod [36pp, 5.8x8.25; cast list, biographies, 9 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2018 (Sep-Oct): LOSING VENICE - Jo Clifford (Orange Tree) Christopher Logan (as Quevedo), Remus Brooks, Eleanor Fanyinka, Tim Delap (as Duke), Florence Roberts, Dan Wheeler, David Verrey, Tia Bannon; dir:Paul Miller [40pp, 7.8x7.75; cast list, biographies, 14 colour rehearsal photos, costume designs, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2018 (Oct-Dec): DEALING WITH CLAIR - Martin Crimp (Orange Tree) English Touring Theatre-Orange Tree co-production: Lizzy Watts, Tom Mothersdale, Hara Yannas, Roseanna Frascona, Michael Gould, Gabriel Akuwudike; dir:Richard Twyman [40pp, 7.8x7.75; cast list, biographies, 12+ colour rehearsal photos, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2018: THE DAUGHTER-IN-LAW - D H Lawrence (Arcola) Tessa Bell-Briggs, Matthew Biddulph, Harry Hepple (as Luther Gascoyne), Ellie Nunn (as Minnie Gascoyne), Veronica Roberts (as Mrs Gascoyne); dir:Jack Gamble [24pp, 5.9x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, 6 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2018: A PASSAGE TO INDIA - E M Forster, adapted by Simon Dormandy (Park Theatre) Simple8 / Royal & Derngate, Northampton co-production: Kuljit Bhamra, Liz Crowther (as Mrs Moore), Matthew Douglas, Christopher Doyle, Hannah Emanuel, Tibu Fortes, Richard Goulding (as Fielding), Nigel Hastings, Asif Khan (as Dr Aziz), Edward Killingback, Ranjit Krishnamma (as Godbole / Das), Asha McCarthy, Phoebe Pryce (as Adela), Meera Raja, Maanuv Thiara; dir:Sebastian Armesto and Simon Dormandy [28pp, 5.9x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated programme notes, 6 colour production photos, credits etc.; date on cover (28/2/18), else VG] £3

2018: TONIGHT AT 8.30: BEDROOM FARCES [We Were Dancing, Ways And Means, and Shadow Play], SECRET HEARTS [Star Chamber, Red Peppers, and Still Life], NUCLEAR FAMILIES [Family Album, Hands Across The Sea, and The Astonished Heart] - Noel Coward (Jermyn Street) Ben Wiggins, Boadicea Ricketts, Sara Crowe, Ian Hallard, Nick Waring, Rosemary Ashe, Stefan Bednarczyk, Jeremy Rose, Miranda Foster; dir:Tom Littler [24pp, 5.8x8.25; the nine plays were performed in three groups of three; cast lists for all three evenings, biographies w.photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2018: BLACK MEN WALKING - Testament (Tour) Eclipse-Royal Exchange co-production: Tyrone Huggins, Trevor Laird, Tonderai Munyevu, Dorcas Sebuyange; dir:Dawn Walton [12pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, programme note, credits etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £2

2018: THE FERRYMAN - Jez Butterworth (Gielgud) Dean Ashton, Declan Conlon, Rosalie Craig (as Caitlin Carney), Kevin Creedon, Charles Dale, Sean Delaney, Juston Edwards, Saoirse-Monica Jackson, Terence Keeley, Laurie Kynaston, Mark Lambert, Catherine McCormack (as Mary Carney), Stella McCusker (as Aunt Maggie Faraway), Owen McDonnell (as Quinn Carney), Francis Mezza, Glenn Speers, Sian Thomas (as Aunt Patricia Carney), Thomas Harrison, Jack Nuttall, Alex Warburton, Matilda Blake, Zazie Hayhurst, Lucy Warburton, Darcy Jacobs, Scarlett Jolly, Scarlett Nunes, Ava Bounds, Isla Griffiths, Angel O'Callaghan; dir:Sam Mendes [52pp, 8.25x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, 15+ colour production photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2018: FROZEN - Bryony Lavery (Haymarket) Suranne Jones, Jason Watkins, Nina Sosanya, John Hastings, Roisin Rae, Lydia Coghlan, Clara Read, Grace Salsoni; dir:Jonathan Munby [36pp, 6.5x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 10 colour production photos, credits etc.; VG] £4

2018: STAND UP STAND UP - Jim Cartwright (Theatre Royal, Wakefield and Tour) Chris Hannon, Andrew Westfield; dir:Jim Cartwright [20pp, 6.75x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 10 colour rehearsal photos, Tour Schedule, programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2018: THE BIRTHDAY PARTY - Harold Pinter (Pinter Theatre) Peter Wight, Zoe Wanamaker (as Meg), Toby Jones (as Stanley), Pearl Mackie, Stephen Mangan (as Goldberg), Tom Vaughan-Lawlor; dir:Ian Rickson [36pp, 6.5x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 10+ colour production photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2018: MONOGAMY - Torben Betts (Richmond) Janie Dee, Jack Archer, Charlie Brooks, Genevieve Gaunt, Patrick Ryecart, Jack Sandle; dir:Alastair Whatley [32pp, 6.5x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 11 colour production photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2018: MACHINAL - Sophie Treadwell (Almeida) Nathalie Armin, Emily Berrington (as Helen), Khali Best, Denise Black, Demetri Goritsas, Andrew Lewis, Jonathan Livingstone (as Jones), John Mackay, Alan Morrissey, Kirsty Rider, Augustina Seymour, Dwane Walcott (as First Man), Tidankay Abiba-Doukoure, Ta'lia Harvey, Poppy O'Mahony-Dawe; dir:Natalie Abrahami [56pp, 8x10.2; cast list, biographies, 18 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2018: ARISTOCRATS - Brian Friel (Donmar) Paul Higgins, David Ganly, David Dawson, Aisling Loftus, Eileen Walsh, James Laurenson, Elaine Cassidy, Emmet Kirwan, Ciaran McIntyre; dir:Lyndsey Turner [48pp, 5.5x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, c20 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2018: PACK OF LIES - Hugh Whitemore (Menier Chocolate Factory) Chris Larkin (as Bob Jackson), Finty Williams (as Barbara Jackson), Macy Nyman, Tracy-Ann Oberman (as Helen Kroger), Alasdair Harvey (as Peter Kroger), Jasper Britton (as Stewart), Natalie Walter, Sia Dauda; dir:Hannah Chissick [14pp, 6.2x11.75; cast list, biographies, 12 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2018: THE PLOUGH AND THE STARS - Sean O'Casey (Lyric Theatre, Hammersmith) Abbey Theatre Dublin production: Ian Lloyd Anderson (as Jack Clitheroe), Niall Buggy, Charlie Cassen, John Currivan, Phelim Drew, Hilda Fay (as Bessie Burgess), Liam Heslin, Julie Maguire, Paul Mescal, Janet Moran, Ciaran O'Brien, Kate Stanley Brennan (as Nora Clitheroe), Adam Strawford, Nyree Yergainharsian; dir:Sean Holmes [24pp, 8.25x11.75; cast list, biographies, 6 colour production photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; light vertical bend, else VG] £3

2018: SIX ROYAL COURT PRODUCTIONS (Royal Court) Cast Lists
THE CANE - Mark Ravenhill, INSTRUCTION FOR CORRECT ASSEMBLY - Thomas Eccleshare, THE PRUDES - Anthony Neilson, THE WOODS - Robert Alan Evans, GUNDOG - Simon Longman, ONE FOR SORROW - Cordelia Lynn
Six cast lists [mostly single sheets, 6"x8.25"; cast lists, credits, further information etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £1

Plays: 2019

2019: CHOIR BOY - Tarell Alvin McCraney (Manhatten Theatre Club at The Samuel F Friedman Theatre) Nicholas L Ashe, John Clay III, Chuck Cooper, Caleb Eberhardt, J Quinton Johnson, Austin Pendleton, Jeremy Pope (as Pharus Jonathan Young), Daniel Bellomy, Jonathan Burke, Gerald Caesar, Marcus Gladney; dir:Trip Cullman [52pp, 5.4x8.5 (Playbill January 2019); cast list, biographies w.photos, credits etc.; VG] £2

2019: WHEN THE CROWS VISIT - Anupama Chandrasekhar (Kiln Theatre) Ayesha Dharker, Bally Gill, Mariam Haque, Asif Khan, Aryana Rankhalawon, Paul G Raymond, Soni Razdan; dir:Indhu Rubasingham [32pp, 5.8x8.25; cast list, biographies, 12+ colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £3

2019 (17 Jun-3 Aug): THE HUNT - Thomas Vinterberg and Tobias Lindholm, adapted by David Farr (Almeida) Michele Austin, Stuart Campbell, Adrian Der Gregorian, Keith Higham, Danny Kirrane, Tobias Menzies (as Lucas), Poppy Miller (as Mikala), Itoya Osagiede, Justin Salinger (as Theo), Jethro Skinner, Howard Ward, Abbiegail Mills, Taya Tower, Florence White, Harrison Houghton, George Nearn Stuart; dir:Rupert Goold [48pp, 7.8x10.25; cast list, biographies, 18 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £4

2019 (10 Aug-28 Sep): THE DOCTOR - Arthur Schnitzler, very freely adapted by Robert Icke (Almeida) Oliver Alvin-Wilson, Natalie Armin, Paul Higgins, Mariah Louca, Pamela Nomvete, Daniel Rabin, Joy Richardson, Kirsty Rider, Juliet Stevenson, Naomi Wirthner, Ria Zmitrowicz, Hannah Ledwidge; dir:Robert Icke [48pp, 7.8x10.2; cast list, biographies, 19 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2019 (16 Aug-5 Oct): APPROPRIATE - Branden Jacobs-Jenkins (Donmar) Edward Hogg (as Franz Lafayette), Tafline Steen (as River Rayner), Charles Furness, Monica Dolan (as Toni Lafayette), Jaimi Barbakoff, Orlando Roddy, Oliver Savell, Steven Mackintosh (as Bo Lafayette), Isabella Pappas, Ed Thorn; dir:Ola Ince [56pp, 5.5x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, 15 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £4

2019 (20 Aug-5 Oct): A VERY EXPENSIVE POISON - Lucy Prebble, Luke Harding (Old Vic) Thomas Arnold, Tom Brooke (as Alexander Litvinenko), MyAnna Buring (as Marina Litvinenko), Callum Coates, Marc Graham, Amanda Hadingue, Yasmine Holness-Dove, Lloyd Hutchinson, Robyn Moore, Peter Polycarpou (as Boris Bereszovsky/Walter/Dr Gunner), Sarah Seggari, Michael Shaeffer, Reece Shearsmith (as The President/Jon), Gavin Spokes, Bea Svistunenko; dir:John Crowley [38pp, 8.25x11.75; cast list, biographies, 15 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £4

2019 (Feb-Mch): COUGAR - Rose Lewenstein (Orange Tree) Orange Tree-English Touring Theatre co-production: Mike Noble, Charlotte Randle; dir:Chelsea Walker [36pp, 7.9x8; cast list, biographies, 8 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2019 (Mch-Apr): BLOOD KNOT - Athol Fugard (Orange Tree) Nathan McMullen, Kalungi Ssebandeke; dir:Matthew Xia [44pp, 7.9x8; cast list, biographies w.photos, colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2019 (27 Apr-1 Jun): OUT OF WATER - Zoe Cooper (Orange Tree) Lucy Briggs-Owen, Zoe West, Tilda Wickham; dir:Guy Jones [36pp, 7.8x7.8; cast list, biographies w.photos, 8 colour rehearsal photos, extensive illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2019 (7 Jun-27 Jul): WHILE THE SUN SHINES - Terence Rattigan (Orange Tree) Philip Labey (as The Earl of Harpenden), John Hudson, Julian Moore-Cook (as Lieutenant Mulvaney), Sabrina Bartlett, Michael Lumsden, Jordan Mifsud (as Lieutenant Colbert), Dorothea Myer-Bennett; dir:Paul Miller [36pp, 7.8x7.8; cast list, biographies w.photos, 10 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2019 (6 Sep-12 Oct): AMSTERDAM - Maya Arad Yasur, translated by Eran Edry (Orange Tree) Daniel Abelson, Fiston Barek, Michal Horowicz, Hara Yannas; dir:Matthew Xia [36pp, 7.8x7.8; cast list, biographies w.photos, 7 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2019 (22 Nov-11 Jan 2020): CANDIDA - Bernard Shaw (Orange Tree) Sarah Middleton, Martin Hutson, Kwaku Mills, Michael Simkins, Claire Lams, Joseph Potter; dir:Paul Miller [40pp, 7.8x7.8; cast list, biographies w.photos, colour rehearsal photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2019: THE TIME OF OUR LIES - Bianca Bagatourian (Park Theatre) Daniel Benzali, Colin Salmon, Alvaro Flores, Lanna Joffrey, Trang Le, Claire Lebowitz King, Anais Lone, Jessye Romeo; dir:Che Walker [20pp, 5.8x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, programme notes, 8 colour rehearsal photos, credits etc.; date on cover (31/7/19), else VG] £2

2019: ROSENBAUM'S RESCUE - A Bodin Saphir (Park Theatre) David Bamber, Neil McCaul, Dorothea Myer-Bennett, Julia Swift; dir:Kate Fahy [20pp, 5.8x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated programme notes, 9 colour rehearsal photos, credits etc.; date on cover (16/1/19), else VG] £3

2019: A DAY IN THE DEATH OF JOE EGG - Peter Nichols (Trafalgar Studios) Toby Stephens, Claire Skinner, Storme Toolis, Clarence Smith, Lucy Eaton, Patricia Hodge; dir:Simon Evans [40pp, 6.6x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, 9 colour production photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2019: FOR SERVICES RENDERED - Somerset Maugham (Jermyn Street Theatre) Diane Fletcher, Aoife Kennan, Richard Keightley, Leah Whitaker, Viss Elliott Safavi, Sally Cheng, Michael Lumsden, Rachel Pickup, Jotham Annan; dir:Tom Littler [28pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, colour rehearsal photos, articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2019: NOISES OFF - Michael Frayn (Lyric Theatre, Hammersmith) Lois Chimimba, Jonathan Cullen, Debra Gillett (as Belinda Blair), Amy Morgan, Enyi Okoronkwo, Lloyd Owen (as Lloyd Dallas), Daniel Rigby, Simon Rouse, Meera Syal (as Dotty Otley); dir:Jeremy Herrin [20pp, 10.6x8.25, and 12pp, 5.25x7.5 programme for "Nothing On" (!); cast list, biographies w.photos, 11 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2019: THE NIGHT OF THE IGUANA - Tennessee Williams (Noel Coward Theatre) Alasdair Baker, Timothy Blore, Emma Canning, Karin Carlson, Daniel Chaves, Ian Drysdale, Julian Glover (as Nonno), Anna Gunn, Clive Owen (as Rev T Lawrence Shannon), Manuel Pacific, Faz Singhateh, Finty Williams, Lia Williams (as Hannah Jelkes), Penelope Woodman; dir:James Macdonald [52pp, 6.5x9; cast list, biographies w.photos, 16 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2019 (15-19 Oct): POSH - Laura Wade (The Rose) Tyger Drew-Honey (as Alistair Ryle), Adam Mirsky (as Guy Bellingfield), Chris Born, George Prentice, Jack Whittle, Jamie Littlewood (as Dimitri Mitropoulos), Joseph Tyler Todd (as George Balfour), Matthew Entwhistle, Ollie Appleby, Taylor Mee, Ellie Nunn, Isobel Laidler, Peter McNeil O'Connor, Simon Rhodes, Andy Owen, Louis Palmer; dir:Lucy Hughes [28pp, 6.6x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, 12 rehearsal photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2019: THE PERMANENT WAY - David Hare (The Vaults) Anna Acton, Jonathan Coote, Paul Dodds, Jacqui Dubois, Lucas Hare, Gabrielle Lloyd, Tej Obano, Sakuntala Ramanee, Jonathan Tafler; dir:Alexander Lass [16pp, 5.8x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, 6 rehearsal photos, credits etc.; VG] £3

2019: EQUUS - Peter Shaffer (Trafalgar Studios) English Touring Theatre/Theatre Royal Stratford East production: Doreene Blackstock, Robert Fitch, Keith Gilmore, Ethan Kai (as Alan Strang), Norah Lopez Holden, Natalie Radmall-Quirke, Ira Mandela Siobhan, Zubin Varla (as Martin Dysart); dir:Ned Bennett [36pp, 6.6x9.5; cast list, biographies w.photos, 10 production photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2019 (20 Sep-12 Oct): VALUED FRIENDS - Stephen Jeffreys (Rose) Natalie Casey, Ralph Davis, Sam Frenchum, Michael Marcus, Catrin Stewart, Nicolas Tennant; dir:Michael Fentiman [28pp, 6.75x9.6; cast list, biographies w.photos, 8 rehearsal photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £3

2019: WIFE - Samuel Adamson (Kiln) Richard Cant, Karen Fishwick, Pamela Hardman, Joshua James, Calam Lynch, Sirine Saba; dir:Indhu Rubasingham [24pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, 6 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2019: AGNES COLANDER - Harley Granville Barker, revised by Richard Nelson (Jermyn Street) Cindy-Jane Armbruster, Matthew Flynn, Naomi Frederick (as Agnes Colander), Harry Lister Smith, Sally Scott; dir:Trevor Nunn [20pp, 5.8x8.3; cast list, biographies w.photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £3

2019: THE BAY AT NICE - David Hare (Menier Chocolate Factory) Penelope Wilton, Ophelia Lovibond, Martin Hutson, David Rintoul; dir:Richard Eyre [14pp, 6.2x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, 10 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc.; VG] £4

2019: NINE ROYAL COURT PRODUCTIONS (Royal Court) Cast Lists
CYPRUS AVENUE - David Ireland, SUPERHOE - Nicole Lecky, SHOE LADY - E V Crowe, SEVEN METHODS OF KILLING KYLIE JENNER - Jasmine Lee-Jones, THE END OF HISTORY ... - Jack Thorne, WHITE PEARL - Anchuli Felicia King, PAH-LA - Abhishek Majumdar, GLASS. KILL. BLUEBEARD. IMP. - Caryl Churchill, ON BEAR RIDGE - Ed Thomas
Nine cast lists [mostly single sheets, 6"x8.25"; cast lists, credits, further information etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £2

2010-2019: FIFTEEN PRODUCTIONS Cast Lists
2010: FUENTE OVEJUNA - Lope de Vega (Southwark Playhouse), LITTLE GEM (Bush Theatre), THE BEAUTY QUEEN OF LEENANE - Martin McDonagh (Young Vic)
2011: THE KITCHEN SINK - Tom Wells (Bush Theatre), GOVERNMENT INSPECTOR - Nikolai Gogol, version by David Harrower (Young Vic), SEAGULL - Anton Chekhov, translation by Charlotte Pyke, John Kerr and Joseph Blatchley (Arcola)
2012: OUR NEW GIRL - Nancy Harris (Bush Theatre), STRAIGHT - Lynn Shelton, D C Moore (Bush Theatre)
2013: THE HERD - Rory Kinnear (Bush Theatre), HOME - David Storey (Arcola)
2014: A LADY OF LITTLE SENSE - Lope de Vega, translated by David Johnston (Arcola), PUNISHMENT WITHOUT REVENGE - Lope de Vega, translated by Meredith Oakes (Arcola)
2015: THE ANGRY BRIGADE - James Graham (Bush Theatre)
2017: THE MAN IN THE WOMAN'S SHOES - Mikel Murfi (Tricycle)
2019: MEET ME AT DAWN - Zinnie Harris (Arcola)
Fifteen cast lists [mostly single sheets, 6"x8.25"; cast lists, credits, further information etc.; slightly rumpled, else VG] £2

Plays: 2020

2020: PASS OVER - Antoinette Nwandu (Kiln Theatre) Alexander Eliot, Paapa Essiedu, Gershwyn Eustache Jnr; dir:Indhu Rubasingham [36pp, 5.8x8.25; cast list, biographies, 8 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated programme notes, credits etc; VG] £4

2020: FAR AWAY - Caryl Churchill (Donmar) Sophia Ally, Abbiegail Mills, Aisling Loftus, Jessica Hynes, Simon Manyonda; dir:Lyndsey Turner [48pp, 5.4x11.75; cast list, biographies w.photos, 8 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2020 (17-22 Feb): BLITHE SPIRIT - Noel Coward (Richmond Theatre) Rose Wardlow, Lisa Dillon (as Ruth), Geoffrey Streatfeild (as Charles), Simon Coates, Lucy Robinson, Jennifer Saunders (as Madame Arcati), Emma Naomi (as Elvira); dir:Richard Eyre [36pp, 6.5x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, 18 colour rehearsal photos, extensive illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2020: KRAPP'S LAST TAPE, EH JOE, and THE OLD TUNE - Samuel Beckett (Jermyn Street Theatre) James Hayes (as Krapp), Niall Buggy (as Joe / Gorman, Lisa Dwan (as The Voice), David Threlfall (as Cream); dir:Trevor Nunn [28pp, 5.75x8.25; cast list, biographies w.photos, rehearsal photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2020: TEN TIMES TABLE - Alan Ayckbourn (Richmond Theatre) Robert Daws, Deborah Grant, Mark Curry, Craig Gazey, Gemma Oaten, Robert Duncan, Elizabeth Power, Harry Gostelow; dir:Robin Herford [36pp, 6.6x9.4; cast list, biographies w.photos, extensive illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2020 (24 Jan-22 Feb): THE SUGAR SYNDROME - Lucy Prebble (Orange Tree) Jessica Rhodes, Ali Barouti, John Hollingworth, Alexandra Gilbreath; dir:Oscar Toeman [36pp, 7.8x7.8; cast list, biographies, 14 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

2020 (28 Feb-28 Mch): THE MIKVAH PROJECT - Josh Azouz (Orange Tree) Alex Waldmann, Josh Zare; dir:Georgia Green [32pp, 7.8x7.8; cast list, biographies w.photos, 7 colour rehearsal photos, illustrated articles, credits etc.; VG] £4

Plays: 2021

2021 (19 Oct-6 Nov): THE TRAGEDY OF DORIAN GRAY - Ross Dinwiddy (Drayton Arms Theatre) Blue Devil production: Maximus Polling (as Dorian Gray), Chloe Orrock, Jordan Louis, Christopher Sherwood (as Basil Hallward), Heather Alexander, Conor Litten; dir:Ross Dinwiddy [12pp, 8.25x5.9x; cast biographies w.photos, programme note, credits etc.; VG] £2

OTHER PLAYS pre1900 1900-39 1940-49 1950-59
1960-69 1970-79 1980-89 1990-99 2000-09 2010 on


HOME

TOP